MMA.SOCIAL

Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson

UFC 165 Sep 21, 2013
Light Heavyweight Title

Jon Jones

22-1-0
Winner
Decision - Unanimous Round 5 · 5:00
Fan score Good 1 fan rating

Rate this fight

70Good

Fight Stats

Jones Gustafsson
Striking
0 KD 0
134/217 Sig. Str 110/288
62% Accuracy 38%
137/220 Total Str 114/294
Grappling
1/11 Takedowns 1/8
9% TD Acc 13%
0 Sub Att 0
0 Reversals 0
0:57 Ctrl Time 0:20
Sig. Strikes by Target
53 Head 63
28 Body 33
53 Leg 14
Sig. Strikes by Position
127 Distance 108
7 Clinch 2
0 Ground 0
Jones R1 Gustafsson
0 KD 0
28/39 Sig. Str 19/48
28/39 Total Str 19/48
0/3 Takedowns 1/1
0:05 Ctrl Time 0:13
Jones R2 Gustafsson
0 KD 0
26/42 Sig. Str 15/51
26/42 Total Str 15/51
0/3 Takedowns 0/1
0:05 Ctrl Time 0:02
Jones R3 Gustafsson
0 KD 0
29/42 Sig. Str 26/64
30/43 Total Str 26/64
0/0 Takedowns 0/1
0:00 Ctrl Time 0:05
Jones R4 Gustafsson
0 KD 0
27/49 Sig. Str 26/60
28/50 Total Str 26/60
0/3 Takedowns 0/1
0:22 Ctrl Time 0:00
Jones R5 Gustafsson
0 KD 0
24/45 Sig. Str 24/65
25/46 Total Str 28/71
1/2 Takedowns 0/4
0:25 Ctrl Time 0:00

Community Scorecard

0 scorecards

No scorecards submitted yet. Be the first to score this fight!

Submit Your Scorecard

Round Jones Gustafsson
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
TOTAL — —

Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson Scorecard

Jon Jones faced Alexander Gustafsson at UFC 165: Jones vs Gustafsson on September 21, 2013. Jon Jones won by Decision - Unanimous after 5 rounds.

1,827
Jones ELO
881
Gustafsson ELO

Frequently Asked Questions

Who won Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson?

Jon Jones won by Decision - Unanimous in Round 5 at UFC 165: Jones vs Gustafsson.

What was the scorecard for Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson?

The fight went to Decision - Unanimous. Submit your own round-by-round scorecard and see how other fans scored this fight.

How many rounds was Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson?

This title fight went 5 rounds with the final round ending at 5:00.

Comments

Loading comments...
Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson - UFC 165 | MMA.SOCIAL
Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson - UFC 165 | MMA.SOCIAL

Fight card

Save it, post it, settle the argument.

Download image