MMA.SOCIAL

Cody Stamann vs Brian Kelleher

UFC 250 Jun 6, 2020
Featherweight

Cody Stamann

7-7-1
Winner
Decision - Unanimous Round 3 · 5:00
Fan score Not rated yet

Rate this fight

70Good

Fight Stats

Stamann Kelleher
Striking
0 KD 0
89/179 Sig. Str 57/177
50% Accuracy 32%
113/205 Total Str 64/185
Grappling
2/4 Takedowns 1/3
50% TD Acc 33%
0 Sub Att 0
0 Reversals 0
1:48 Ctrl Time 0:44
Sig. Strikes by Target
68 Head 26
16 Body 12
5 Leg 19
Sig. Strikes by Position
77 Distance 53
7 Clinch 3
5 Ground 1
Stamann R1 Kelleher
0 KD 0
24/55 Sig. Str 17/55
24/55 Total Str 17/55
0/0 Takedowns 0/0
0:05 Ctrl Time 0:00
Stamann R2 Kelleher
0 KD 0
35/69 Sig. Str 19/52
56/91 Total Str 20/53
1/1 Takedowns 0/1
1:28 Ctrl Time 0:24
Stamann R3 Kelleher
0 KD 0
30/55 Sig. Str 21/70
33/59 Total Str 27/77
1/3 Takedowns 1/2
0:15 Ctrl Time 0:20

Community Scorecard

0 scorecards

No scorecards submitted yet. Be the first to score this fight!

Submit Your Scorecard

Round Stamann Kelleher
R1
R2
R3
TOTAL — —

Cody Stamann vs Brian Kelleher Scorecard

Cody Stamann faced Brian Kelleher at UFC 250: Nunes vs. Spencer on June 6, 2020. Cody Stamann won by Decision - Unanimous after 3 rounds.

866
Stamann ELO
800
Kelleher ELO

Frequently Asked Questions

Who won Cody Stamann vs Brian Kelleher?

Cody Stamann won by Decision - Unanimous in Round 3 at UFC 250: Nunes vs. Spencer.

What was the scorecard for Cody Stamann vs Brian Kelleher?

The fight went to Decision - Unanimous. Submit your own round-by-round scorecard and see how other fans scored this fight.

How many rounds was Cody Stamann vs Brian Kelleher?

This fight went 3 rounds with the final round ending at 5:00.

Comments

Loading comments...
Cody Stamann vs Brian Kelleher - UFC 250 Scorecard | MMA.SOCIAL
Cody Stamann vs Brian Kelleher - UFC 250 Scorecard | MMA.SOCIAL

Fight card

Save it, post it, settle the argument.

Download image