Andrey Pulyaev vs Damian Pinas

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

1Key stats ledof 4 compared3
1-4UFC record3-0
MiddleweightDivisionMiddleweight
832ELO rating: Pinas leads1,086
0Win streak: Pinas leads3
LWLLLLast 5 (old → new)WWW
100.0%Finish rate100.0%
78"Reach: Pinas leads79"
6' 4"Height: Pulyaev leads6' 1"
29 yrsAge24 yrs
SouthpawStanceOrthodox
21.2Sig. strikes / fight15.0
0.0Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Damian Pinas has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Pinas leads the series1
  1. Pinas wonKO/TKO Punch · R1UFC 332: Silva vs. Wang · Oct 3, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

PulyaevKO
PinasKO
1 (100.0%)KO/TKO: Pinas leads3 (100.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Level0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

106Sig. strikes landed: Pulyaev leads45
46.9%Strike accuracy71.4%
1Knockdowns: Pinas leads4
58Head strikes: Pulyaev leads24
38Body strikes: Pulyaev leads7
10Leg strikes: Pinas leads14

No leader is marked on a percentage: Damian Pinas has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Level0
0.0%Takedown accuracy0.0%
1:51Control time: Pulyaev leads0:55
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Damian Pinas has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

5Fights: Pulyaev leads3
1Wins: Pinas leads3
4Losses0
1Finishes: Pinas leads3
20.0%Win rate100.0%
1Best win streak: Pinas leads3
1,000Peak ELO: Pinas leads1,086
117Days / fight: Pinas leads80
185 lbs.Weight185 lbs.

Andrey Pulyaev vs Damian Pinas: Matchup Breakdown

Andrey Pulyaev is 1-4 in the Middleweight division with a 20.0% win rate. Damian Pinas is 3-0 at Middleweight, winning 100.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Damian Pinas leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 332: Silva vs. Wang on Oct 3, 2026, won by Damian Pinas by KO/TKO Punch in round 1.

Damian Pinas holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,086 to 832. Career peaks are 1,000 for Andrey Pulyaev and 1,086 for Damian Pinas. Andrey Pulyaev has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Damian Pinas has 3 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Andrey Pulyaev stands 6' 4" with a reach of 78" and fights southpaw. Damian Pinas is 6' 1" with a reach of 79", orthodox. That is a 1-inch reach advantage for Damian Pinas. Andrey Pulyaev is 29, Damian Pinas is 24.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Andrey Pulyaev has landed 106 significant strikes at 46.9% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 1:51 of control time. Damian Pinas has landed 45 at 71.4% with 0 takedowns and 0:55 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Andrey Pulyaev and Damian Pinas fought before?

Yes. Andrey Pulyaev and Damian Pinas have fought once in the UFC. Damian Pinas won by KO/TKO (punch) at UFC 332: Silva vs. Wang on October 3, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Andrey Pulyaev or Damian Pinas?

Damian Pinas has more UFC wins: 3 to 1. Andrey Pulyaev's UFC record is 1-4; Damian Pinas's is 3-0.

KO/TKO wins: Andrey Pulyaev 1, Damian Pinas 3. Submission wins: Andrey Pulyaev 0, Damian Pinas 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Andrey Pulyaev or Damian Pinas?

Andrey Pulyaev is taller at 6'4", to Damian Pinas's 6'1" (3 inches). Damian Pinas has the longer reach: 79 inches to 78.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.