Ismail Naurdiev vs Ryan Loder

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 4 compared2
5-3UFC record1-2
WelterweightDivisionMiddleweight
1,032ELO rating: Naurdiev leads919
2Win streak: Naurdiev leads0
LWLWWLast 5 (old → new)WLL
20.0%Finish rate100.0%
74"Reach: Loder leads76"
5' 10"Height: Loder leads6' 2"
30 yrsAge35 yrs
OrthodoxStanceSouthpaw
51.1Sig. strikes / fight18.7
1.5Takedowns / fight0.3

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ryan Loder has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Naurdiev leads the series0
  1. Naurdiev wonKO/TKO · R1UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Hooker · Nov 22, 2025

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

NaurdievKODEC
LoderKO
1 (20.0%)KO/TKO: Level1 (100.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
4 (80.0%)Decision: Naurdiev leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

409Sig. strikes landed: Naurdiev leads56
49.6%Strike accuracy69.1%
1Knockdowns: Naurdiev leads0
220Head strikes: Naurdiev leads48
97Body strikes: Naurdiev leads8
92Leg strikes: Naurdiev leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ryan Loder has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

12Takedowns landed: Naurdiev leads1
41.4%Takedown accuracy14.3%
18:41Control time: Naurdiev leads4:58
2Sub. attempts: Naurdiev leads1
2Reversals: Naurdiev leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ryan Loder has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

8Fights: Naurdiev leads3
5Wins: Naurdiev leads1
3Losses2
1Finishes: Level1
62.5%Win rate33.3%
2Best win streak: Naurdiev leads1
1,032Peak ELO: Naurdiev leads1,029
157Days / fight: Naurdiev leads264
185 lbs.Weight185 lbs.

Ismail Naurdiev vs Ryan Loder: Matchup Breakdown

Ismail Naurdiev is 5-3 in the Welterweight division with a 62.5% win rate. Ryan Loder is 1-2 at Middleweight, winning 33.3% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Ismail Naurdiev leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Hooker on Nov 22, 2025, won by Ismail Naurdiev by KO/TKO in round 1.

Ismail Naurdiev holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,032 to 919. Career peaks are 1,032 for Ismail Naurdiev and 1,029 for Ryan Loder. Ismail Naurdiev has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 5 victories, a 20.0% finish rate. Ryan Loder has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Ismail Naurdiev stands 5' 10" with a reach of 74" and fights orthodox. Ryan Loder is 6' 2" with a reach of 76", southpaw. That is a 2-inch reach advantage for Ryan Loder. Ismail Naurdiev is 30, Ryan Loder is 35.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Ismail Naurdiev has landed 409 significant strikes at 49.6% accuracy with 12 takedowns and 18:41 of control time. Ryan Loder has landed 56 at 69.1% with 1 takedown and 4:58 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Ismail Naurdiev and Ryan Loder fought before?

Yes. Ismail Naurdiev and Ryan Loder have fought once in the UFC. Ismail Naurdiev won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Hooker on November 22, 2025.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Ismail Naurdiev or Ryan Loder?

Ismail Naurdiev has more UFC wins: 5 to 1. Ismail Naurdiev's UFC record is 5-3; Ryan Loder's is 1-2.

KO/TKO wins: Ismail Naurdiev 1, Ryan Loder 1. Submission wins: Ismail Naurdiev 0, Ryan Loder 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Ismail Naurdiev or Ryan Loder?

Ryan Loder is taller at 6'2", to Ismail Naurdiev's 5'10" (4 inches). Ryan Loder has the longer reach: 76 inches to 74.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.