Khaos Williams vs Roberto Soldic

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 2 compared2
7-5UFC record1-0
WelterweightDivisionWelterweight
993ELO rating: Soldic leads1,022
0Win streak: Soldic leads1
WLLWLLast 5 (old → new)W
71.4%Finish rate0.0%
77"Reach—
6' 0"Height—
32 yrsAge—
OrthodoxStance—
44.5Sig. strikes / fight94.0
0.0Takedowns / fight3.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Roberto Soldic has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Soldic leads the series1
  1. Soldic wonU-DEC · R3UFC 332: Silva vs. Wang · Oct 3, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

WilliamsKODEC
SoldicDEC
5 (71.4%)KO/TKO: Williams leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
2 (28.6%)Decision: Williams leads1 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

534Sig. strikes landed: Williams leads94
38.2%Strike accuracy58.0%
6Knockdowns: Williams leads0
255Head strikes: Williams leads68
109Body strikes: Williams leads20
170Leg strikes: Williams leads6

No leader is marked on a percentage: Roberto Soldic has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Soldic leads3
0.0%Takedown accuracy100.0%
12:22Control time: Williams leads4:32
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Roberto Soldic has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

12Fights: Williams leads1
7Wins: Williams leads1
5Losses0
5Finishes: Williams leads0
58.3%Win rate100.0%
2Best win streak: Williams leads1
1,100Peak ELO: Williams leads1,022
204Days / fight—
170 lbs.Weight—

Khaos Williams vs Roberto Soldic: Matchup Breakdown

Khaos Williams is 7-5 in the Welterweight division with a 58.3% win rate. Roberto Soldic is 1-0 at Welterweight, winning 100.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Roberto Soldic leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 332: Silva vs. Wang on Oct 3, 2026, won by Roberto Soldic by U-DEC in round 3.

Roberto Soldic holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,022 to 993. Career peaks are 1,100 for Khaos Williams and 1,022 for Roberto Soldic. Khaos Williams has 5 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 7 victories, a 71.4% finish rate. Roberto Soldic has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Khaos Williams stands 6' 0" with a reach of 77" and fights orthodox.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Khaos Williams has landed 534 significant strikes at 38.2% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 12:22 of control time. Roberto Soldic has landed 94 at 58.0% with 3 takedowns and 4:32 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Khaos Williams and Roberto Soldic fought before?

Yes. Khaos Williams and Roberto Soldic have fought once in the UFC. Roberto Soldic won by unanimous decision at UFC 332: Silva vs. Wang on October 3, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Khaos Williams or Roberto Soldic?

Khaos Williams has more UFC wins: 7 to 1. Khaos Williams's UFC record is 7-5; Roberto Soldic's is 1-0.

KO/TKO wins: Khaos Williams 5, Roberto Soldic 0. Submission wins: Khaos Williams 0, Roberto Soldic 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.