MMA.SOCIAL
Mohammad Yahya photo

Mohammad Yahya

"The UAE Warrior"

Lightweight 0-3 Inactive
Age
32
Height
5' 9"
Reach
73"
Stance
Switch
Last 3 L L L
Last L vs Steven Nguyen Jul 26, 2025
3L Streak
322 Days/Fight
3.50 Sig Str/Min
0.03 TD/Min
6 Rounds
—
No ratings yet

No ratings yet. Be the first to rate this fighter!

Statistics

0Wins
3Losses
0Draws
  • Win rate0%0/3
  • Finish rate0%0/0
  • KO rate0%0/0
  • Sub rate0%0/0

Advanced Stats

39.8% Sig. Strike Acc.
20% Takedown Acc.
34.7 Sig. Strikes/Fight
0.3 Takedowns/Fight
0 Knockdowns/Fight
0:10 Avg. Control Time

Strike Distribution

Head
68%
Body
27%
Leg
5%
Advertisement

Career Timeline 3 fights

854 Current ELO
1,000 Prime ELO
-146 Career Change

Career Statistics 3 of 3 bouts with official stats

Career Rankings where Mohammad Yahya sits

53rd of 1,815 Significant strikes absorbed per minute 6.39 UFC-wide Top 3%
324th of 2,760 Losses by knockout 2 UFC-wide Tied Top 12%
793rd of 1,816 Significant strikes landed per minute 3.50 UFC-wide
734th of 1,850 Average fight time 9:55 UFC-wide
731st of 1,816 Submission attempts per 15 minutes 0.50 UFC-wide
874th of 1,875 Significant strikes landed per fight 34.7 UFC-wide Tied
897th of 2,760 UFC losses 3 UFC-wide Tied
58th of 406 Losses by knockout 1 Featherweight Tied Top 15%
6th of 406 Undisputed title wins 0 Featherweight Tied Top 2%
1499th of 2,738 Career significant strikes landed 104 UFC-wide Tied
101st of 587 Losses by knockout 1 Lightweight Tied Top 18%
15th of 587 Undisputed title wins 0 Lightweight Tied Top 3%

Ranked against every fighter on MMA.SOCIAL who qualifies for that board — UFC appearances only, not full professional careers.

Your move

Mohammad Yahya is a Lightweight fighter tracked on MMA.SOCIAL with a UFC record of 0-3. The current performance-based ELO rating is 854, with a career peak of 1,000.

Comments

Loading comments...
Mohammad Yahya — UFC fighter profile, record 0-3
Mohammad Yahya — UFC fighter profile, record 0-3

Fighter card

Save it, post it, settle the argument.

Download image

What is Mohammad Yahya's UFC record?

Mohammad Yahya is 0-3 as a Lightweight fighter.

Last fight: Lost to Steven Nguyen by KO/TKO, Jul 2025. 53rd of 1,815 in the UFC for significant strikes absorbed per minute (6.39).

UFC record
0-3
Losing streak
3

Record and totals are from bouts recorded on MMA.SOCIAL, which covers UFC appearances only — not a fighter's full professional career. Any ranking named above states the board it is taken from and how many fighters qualified for it.