Adam Fugitt vs Ty Miller

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 4 compared3
2-4UFC record2-0
WelterweightDivisionWelterweight
843ELO rating: Miller leads1,054
0Win streak: Miller leads2
WLWLLLast 5 (old → new)WW
50.0%Finish rate100.0%
77"Reach: Level77"
6' 1"Height: Miller leads6' 2"
37 yrsAge26 yrs
SouthpawStanceOrthodox
37.3Sig. strikes / fight96.0
0.8Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ty Miller has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Miller leads the series1
  1. Miller wonKO/TKO · R1UFC 324: Gaethje vs. Pimblett · Jan 24, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

FugittKODEC
MillerKO
1 (50.0%)KO/TKO: Miller leads2 (100.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
1 (50.0%)Decision: Fugitt leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

224Sig. strikes landed: Fugitt leads192
46.8%Strike accuracy56.1%
0Knockdowns: Miller leads3
94Head strikes: Miller leads176
93Body strikes: Fugitt leads15
37Leg strikes: Fugitt leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ty Miller has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

5Takedowns landed: Fugitt leads0
22.7%Takedown accuracy0.0%
5:50Control time: Fugitt leads1:03
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ty Miller has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

6Fights: Fugitt leads2
2Wins: Level2
4Losses0
1Finishes: Miller leads2
33.3%Win rate100.0%
1Best win streak: Miller leads2
1,000Peak ELO: Miller leads1,054
255Days / fight: Miller leads140
170 lbs.Weight170 lbs.

Adam Fugitt vs Ty Miller: Matchup Breakdown

Adam Fugitt is 2-4 in the Welterweight division with a 33.3% win rate. Ty Miller is 2-0 at Welterweight, winning 100.0% of the time. Adam Fugitt is listed as inactive. Ty Miller is listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Ty Miller leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 324: Gaethje vs. Pimblett on Jan 24, 2026, won by Ty Miller by KO/TKO in round 1.

Ty Miller holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,054 to 843. Career peaks are 1,000 for Adam Fugitt and 1,054 for Ty Miller. Adam Fugitt has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 2 victories, a 50.0% finish rate. Ty Miller has 2 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Adam Fugitt stands 6' 1" with a reach of 77" and fights southpaw. Ty Miller is 6' 2" with a reach of 77", orthodox. Their reach is identical. Adam Fugitt is 37, Ty Miller is 26.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Adam Fugitt has landed 224 significant strikes at 46.8% accuracy with 5 takedowns and 5:50 of control time. Ty Miller has landed 192 at 56.1% with 0 takedowns and 1:03 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Adam Fugitt and Ty Miller fought before?

Yes. Adam Fugitt and Ty Miller have fought once in the UFC. Ty Miller won by KO/TKO at UFC 324: Gaethje vs. Pimblett on January 24, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Adam Fugitt or Ty Miller?

Adam Fugitt and Ty Miller have the same number of UFC wins: 2. Adam Fugitt's UFC record is 2-4; Ty Miller's is 2-0.

KO/TKO wins: Adam Fugitt 1, Ty Miller 2. Submission wins: Adam Fugitt 0, Ty Miller 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Adam Fugitt or Ty Miller?

Ty Miller is taller at 6'2", to Adam Fugitt's 6'1" (1 inch). Both have a 77-inch reach.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.