Alex Ricci vs Jeremy Kennedy

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 3 compared1
0-2UFC record3-1
LightweightDivisionFeatherweight
910ELO rating: Kennedy leads1,014
0Win streak: Level0
LLLast 5 (old → new)WWWL
—Finish rate0.0%
—Reach71"
5' 11"Height: Level5' 11"
44 yrsAge34 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
24.5Sig. strikes / fight30.5
0.0Takedowns / fight5.3

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Alex Ricci has 2 recorded bouts and Jeremy Kennedy has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Kennedy leads the series1
  1. Kennedy wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC on FOX: Maia vs. Condit · Aug 27, 2016

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

RicciNo UFC wins
KennedyDEC
—KO/TKO0 (0.0%)
—Submission0 (0.0%)
—Decision3 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

49Sig. strikes landed: Kennedy leads122
41.2%Strike accuracy46.2%
0Knockdowns: Level0
19Head strikes: Kennedy leads97
19Body strikes: Ricci leads16
11Leg strikes: Ricci leads9

No leader is marked on a percentage: Alex Ricci has 2 recorded bouts and Jeremy Kennedy has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Kennedy leads21
0.0%Takedown accuracy52.5%
1:28Control time: Kennedy leads29:54
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Alex Ricci has 2 recorded bouts and Jeremy Kennedy has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: Kennedy leads4
0Wins: Kennedy leads3
2Losses1
0Finishes: Level0
0.0%Win rate75.0%
0Best win streak: Kennedy leads3
1,000Peak ELO: Kennedy leads1,062
176Days / fight: Ricci leads177
155 lbs.Weight145 lbs.

Alex Ricci vs Jeremy Kennedy: Matchup Breakdown

Alex Ricci is 0-2 in the Lightweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Jeremy Kennedy is 3-1 at Featherweight, winning 75.0% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Jeremy Kennedy leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC on FOX: Maia vs. Condit on Aug 27, 2016, won by Jeremy Kennedy by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Jeremy Kennedy holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,014 to 910. Career peaks are 1,000 for Alex Ricci and 1,062 for Jeremy Kennedy. Alex Ricci has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Jeremy Kennedy has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Alex Ricci stands 5' 11" with a reach of -- and fights orthodox. Jeremy Kennedy is 5' 11" with a reach of 71", orthodox. Alex Ricci is 44, Jeremy Kennedy is 34.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Alex Ricci has landed 49 significant strikes at 41.2% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 1:28 of control time. Jeremy Kennedy has landed 122 at 46.2% with 21 takedowns and 29:54 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Alex Ricci and Jeremy Kennedy fought before?

Yes. Alex Ricci and Jeremy Kennedy have fought once in the UFC. Jeremy Kennedy won by unanimous decision at UFC on FOX: Maia vs. Condit on August 27, 2016.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Alex Ricci or Jeremy Kennedy?

Jeremy Kennedy has more UFC wins: 3 to 0. Alex Ricci's UFC record is 0-2; Jeremy Kennedy's is 3-1.

KO/TKO wins: Alex Ricci 0, Jeremy Kennedy 0. Submission wins: Alex Ricci 0, Jeremy Kennedy 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Alex Ricci or Jeremy Kennedy?

Alex Ricci and Jeremy Kennedy are the same height: 5'11".

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.