Alex Ricci vs Paul Felder

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 3 compared1
0-2UFC record9-6
LightweightDivisionLightweight
910ELO rating: Felder leads1,013
0Win streak: Level0
LLLast 5 (old → new)LWWLL
—Finish rate55.6%
—Reach70"
5' 11"Height: Level5' 11"
44 yrsAge42 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
24.5Sig. strikes / fight50.9
0.0Takedowns / fight0.3

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Alex Ricci has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Felder leads the series1
  1. Felder wonKO/TKO · R1UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Browne · Feb 19, 2017

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

RicciNo UFC wins
FelderKODEC
—KO/TKO4 (44.4%)
—Submission1 (11.1%)
—Decision4 (44.4%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

49Sig. strikes landed: Felder leads763
41.2%Strike accuracy44.6%
0Knockdowns: Felder leads3
19Head strikes: Felder leads449
19Body strikes: Felder leads149
11Leg strikes: Felder leads165

No leader is marked on a percentage: Alex Ricci has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Felder leads4
0.0%Takedown accuracy28.6%
1:28Control time: Felder leads25:32
0Sub. attempts: Felder leads3
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Alex Ricci has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: Felder leads15
0Wins: Felder leads9
2Losses6
0Finishes: Felder leads5
0.0%Win rate60.0%
0Best win streak: Felder leads3
1,000Peak ELO: Felder leads1,077
176Days / fight: Felder leads160
155 lbs.Weight155 lbs.

Alex Ricci vs Paul Felder: Matchup Breakdown

Alex Ricci is 0-2 in the Lightweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Paul Felder is 9-6 at Lightweight, winning 60.0% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Paul Felder leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Browne on Feb 19, 2017, won by Paul Felder by KO/TKO in round 1.

Paul Felder holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,013 to 910. Career peaks are 1,000 for Alex Ricci and 1,077 for Paul Felder. Alex Ricci has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Paul Felder has 4 KO/TKO and 1 submission win, finishing 55.6% of the time.

Alex Ricci stands 5' 11" with a reach of -- and fights orthodox. Paul Felder is 5' 11" with a reach of 70", orthodox. Alex Ricci is 44, Paul Felder is 42.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Alex Ricci has landed 49 significant strikes at 41.2% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 1:28 of control time. Paul Felder has landed 763 at 44.6% with 4 takedowns and 25:32 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Alex Ricci and Paul Felder fought before?

Yes. Alex Ricci and Paul Felder have fought once in the UFC. Paul Felder won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Browne on February 19, 2017.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Alex Ricci or Paul Felder?

Paul Felder has more UFC wins: 9 to 0. Alex Ricci's UFC record is 0-2; Paul Felder's is 9-6.

KO/TKO wins: Alex Ricci 0, Paul Felder 4. Submission wins: Alex Ricci 0, Paul Felder 1.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Alex Ricci or Paul Felder?

Alex Ricci and Paul Felder are the same height: 5'11".

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.