Anna Elmose vs Germaine de Randamie

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 3 compared2
0-2UFC record7-3
Women's StrawweightDivisionWomen's Bantamweight
915ELO rating: de Randamie leads1,082
0Win streak: Level0
LLLast 5 (old → new)WWLWL
—Finish rate57.1%
—Reach71"
5' 3"Height: de Randamie leads5' 9"
42 yrsAge42 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
34.5Sig. strikes / fight31.7
0.0Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Anna Elmose has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0de Randamie leads the series1
  1. de Randamie wonKO/TKO · R1UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski · May 8, 2016

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

ElmoseNo UFC wins
de RandamieKODEC
—KO/TKO3 (42.9%)
—Submission1 (14.3%)
—Decision3 (42.9%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

69Sig. strikes landed: de Randamie leads317
49.6%Strike accuracy48.0%
1Knockdowns: de Randamie leads2
41Head strikes: de Randamie leads150
15Body strikes: de Randamie leads108
13Leg strikes: de Randamie leads59

No leader is marked on a percentage: Anna Elmose has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Level0
0.0%Takedown accuracy0.0%
4:08Control time: de Randamie leads11:04
0Sub. attempts: de Randamie leads3
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Anna Elmose has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: de Randamie leads10
0Wins: de Randamie leads7
2Losses3
0Finishes: de Randamie leads4
0.0%Win rate70.0%
0Title wins: de Randamie leads1
0Title fights: de Randamie leads2
0Best win streak: de Randamie leads5
1,000Peak ELO: de Randamie leads1,120
195Days / fight: Elmose leads328
115 lbs.Weight135 lbs.

Anna Elmose vs Germaine de Randamie: Matchup Breakdown

Anna Elmose is 0-2 in the Women's Strawweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Germaine de Randamie is 7-3 at Women's Bantamweight, winning 70.0% of the time. Anna Elmose is listed as retired. Germaine de Randamie is listed as inactive.

They have met 1 time. Germaine de Randamie leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski on May 8, 2016, won by Germaine de Randamie by KO/TKO in round 1.

Germaine de Randamie holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,082 to 915. Career peaks are 1,000 for Anna Elmose and 1,120 for Germaine de Randamie. Anna Elmose has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Germaine de Randamie has 3 KO/TKO and 1 submission win, finishing 57.1% of the time.

Anna Elmose stands 5' 3" with a reach of -- and fights orthodox. Germaine de Randamie is 5' 9" with a reach of 71", orthodox. Anna Elmose is 42, Germaine de Randamie is 42.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Anna Elmose has landed 69 significant strikes at 49.6% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 4:08 of control time. Germaine de Randamie has landed 317 at 48.0% with 0 takedowns and 11:04 of control.

Anna Elmose has 0 title fights (0 won) against 2 (1 won) for Germaine de Randamie. They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Anna Elmose and Germaine de Randamie fought before?

Yes. Anna Elmose and Germaine de Randamie have fought once in the UFC. Germaine de Randamie won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski on May 8, 2016.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Anna Elmose or Germaine de Randamie?

Germaine de Randamie has more UFC wins: 7 to 0. Anna Elmose's UFC record is 0-2; Germaine de Randamie's is 7-3.

KO/TKO wins: Anna Elmose 0, Germaine de Randamie 3. Submission wins: Anna Elmose 0, Germaine de Randamie 1.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Anna Elmose or Germaine de Randamie?

Germaine de Randamie is taller at 5'9", to Anna Elmose's 5'3" (6 inches).

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.