Antonio Arroyo vs Deron Winn

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 4 compared1
0-3UFC record2-3
MiddleweightDivisionMiddleweight
850ELO rating: Winn leads882
0Win streak: Level0
LLLLast 5 (old → new)WLLWL
—Finish rate0.0%
73"Reach: Arroyo leads70"
6' 3"Height: Arroyo leads5' 6"
37 yrsAge37 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
31.7Sig. strikes / fight60.6
0.3Takedowns / fight3.8

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Antonio Arroyo has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Winn leads the series1
  1. Winn wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Neal · Dec 19, 2020

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

ArroyoNo UFC wins
WinnDEC
—KO/TKO0 (0.0%)
—Submission0 (0.0%)
—Decision2 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

95Sig. strikes landed: Winn leads303
61.3%Strike accuracy44.6%
0Knockdowns: Level0
53Head strikes: Winn leads221
26Body strikes: Winn leads60
16Leg strikes: Winn leads22

No leader is marked on a percentage: Antonio Arroyo has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

1Takedowns landed: Winn leads19
100.0%Takedown accuracy52.8%
5:54Control time: Winn leads19:02
0Sub. attempts: Level0
1Reversals: Level1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Antonio Arroyo has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

3Fights: Winn leads5
0Wins: Winn leads2
3Losses3
0Finishes: Level0
0.0%Win rate40.0%
0Best win streak: Winn leads1
1,000Peak ELO: Winn leads1,020
336Days / fight: Winn leads273
185 lbs.Weight185 lbs.

Antonio Arroyo vs Deron Winn: Matchup Breakdown

Antonio Arroyo is 0-3 in the Middleweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Deron Winn is 2-3 at Middleweight, winning 40.0% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Deron Winn leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Neal on Dec 19, 2020, won by Deron Winn by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Deron Winn holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 882 to 850. Career peaks are 1,000 for Antonio Arroyo and 1,020 for Deron Winn. Antonio Arroyo has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Deron Winn has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Antonio Arroyo stands 6' 3" with a reach of 73" and fights orthodox. Deron Winn is 5' 6" with a reach of 70", orthodox. That is a 3-inch reach advantage for Antonio Arroyo. Antonio Arroyo is 37, Deron Winn is 37.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Antonio Arroyo has landed 95 significant strikes at 61.3% accuracy with 1 takedown and 5:54 of control time. Deron Winn has landed 303 at 44.6% with 19 takedowns and 19:02 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Antonio Arroyo and Deron Winn fought before?

Yes. Antonio Arroyo and Deron Winn have fought once in the UFC. Deron Winn won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Neal on December 19, 2020.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Antonio Arroyo or Deron Winn?

Deron Winn has more UFC wins: 2 to 0. Antonio Arroyo's UFC record is 0-3; Deron Winn's is 2-3.

KO/TKO wins: Antonio Arroyo 0, Deron Winn 0. Submission wins: Antonio Arroyo 0, Deron Winn 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Antonio Arroyo or Deron Winn?

Antonio Arroyo is taller at 6'3", to Deron Winn's 5'6" (9 inches). Antonio Arroyo has the longer reach: 73 inches to 70.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.