Arjan Bhullar vs Luis Henrique

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

3Key stats ledof 4 compared1
3-1UFC record2-4
HeavyweightDivisionHeavyweight
1,014ELO rating: Bhullar leads878
2Win streak: Bhullar leads0
WLWWLast 5 (old → new)WWLLL
0.0%Finish rate100.0%
75"Reach: Bhullar leads74"
6' 1"Height: Henrique leads6' 2"
40 yrsAge33 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
30.3Sig. strikes / fight22.0
1.5Takedowns / fight2.5

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Arjan Bhullar has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Bhullar leads the series0
  1. Bhullar wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC 215: Nunes vs Shevchenko 2 · Sep 9, 2017

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

BhullarDEC
HenriqueSUB
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Level0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Henrique leads2 (100.0%)
3 (100.0%)Decision: Bhullar leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

121Sig. strikes landed: Henrique leads132
56.5%Strike accuracy43.6%
1Knockdowns: Bhullar leads0
104Head strikes: Bhullar leads94
13Body strikes: Henrique leads27
4Leg strikes: Henrique leads11

No leader is marked on a percentage: Arjan Bhullar has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

6Takedowns landed: Henrique leads15
75.0%Takedown accuracy36.6%
21:41Control time: Henrique leads33:30
0Sub. attempts: Henrique leads5
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Arjan Bhullar has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

4Fights: Henrique leads6
3Wins: Bhullar leads2
1Losses4
0Finishes: Henrique leads2
75.0%Win rate33.3%
2Best win streak: Level2
1,020Peak ELO: Bhullar leads1,009
201Days / fight: Bhullar leads202
245 lbs.Weight243 lbs.

Arjan Bhullar vs Luis Henrique: Matchup Breakdown

Arjan Bhullar is 3-1 in the Heavyweight division with a 75.0% win rate. Luis Henrique is 2-4 at Heavyweight, winning 33.3% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Arjan Bhullar leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 215: Nunes vs Shevchenko 2 on Sep 9, 2017, won by Arjan Bhullar by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Arjan Bhullar holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,014 to 878. Career peaks are 1,020 for Arjan Bhullar and 1,009 for Luis Henrique. Arjan Bhullar has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 3 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Luis Henrique has 0 KO/TKO and 2 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Arjan Bhullar stands 6' 1" with a reach of 75" and fights orthodox. Luis Henrique is 6' 2" with a reach of 74", orthodox. That is a 1-inch reach advantage for Arjan Bhullar. Arjan Bhullar is 40, Luis Henrique is 33.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Arjan Bhullar has landed 121 significant strikes at 56.5% accuracy with 6 takedowns and 21:41 of control time. Luis Henrique has landed 132 at 43.6% with 15 takedowns and 33:30 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Arjan Bhullar and Luis Henrique fought before?

Yes. Arjan Bhullar and Luis Henrique have fought once in the UFC. Arjan Bhullar won by unanimous decision at UFC 215: Nunes vs Shevchenko 2 on September 9, 2017.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Arjan Bhullar or Luis Henrique?

Arjan Bhullar has more UFC wins: 3 to 2. Arjan Bhullar's UFC record is 3-1; Luis Henrique's is 2-4.

KO/TKO wins: Arjan Bhullar 0, Luis Henrique 0. Submission wins: Arjan Bhullar 0, Luis Henrique 2.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Arjan Bhullar or Luis Henrique?

Luis Henrique is taller at 6'2", to Arjan Bhullar's 6'1" (1 inch). Arjan Bhullar has the longer reach: 75 inches to 74.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.