Artur Minev vs Tommy Gantt

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 2 compared2
0-1UFC record2-0
LightweightDivisionLightweight
952ELO rating: Gantt leads1,063
0Win streak: Gantt leads2
LLast 5 (old → new)WW
—Finish rate100.0%
—Reach76"
—Height5' 11"
—Age33 yrs
—StanceOrthodox
8.0Sig. strikes / fight42.0
0.0Takedowns / fight4.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Artur Minev has 1 recorded bout and Tommy Gantt has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Gantt leads the series1
  1. Gantt wonKO/TKO · R2UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Costa · May 16, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

MinevNo UFC wins
GanttKOSUB
—KO/TKO1 (50.0%)
—Submission1 (50.0%)
—Decision0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

8Sig. strikes landed: Gantt leads84
61.5%Strike accuracy70.0%
0Knockdowns: Level0
2Head strikes: Gantt leads43
5Body strikes: Gantt leads37
1Leg strikes: Gantt leads4

No leader is marked on a percentage: Artur Minev has 1 recorded bout and Tommy Gantt has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Gantt leads8
0.0%Takedown accuracy32.0%
0:53Control time: Gantt leads15:10
0Sub. attempts: Gantt leads1
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Artur Minev has 1 recorded bout and Tommy Gantt has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

1Fights: Gantt leads2
0Wins: Gantt leads2
1Losses0
0Finishes: Gantt leads2
0.0%Win rate100.0%
0Best win streak: Gantt leads2
1,000Peak ELO: Gantt leads1,063
—Days / fight82
155 lbs.Weight155 lbs.

Artur Minev vs Tommy Gantt: Matchup Breakdown

Artur Minev is 0-1 in the Lightweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Tommy Gantt is 2-0 at Lightweight, winning 100.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Tommy Gantt leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Costa on May 16, 2026, won by Tommy Gantt by KO/TKO in round 2.

Tommy Gantt holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,063 to 952. Career peaks are 1,000 for Artur Minev and 1,063 for Tommy Gantt. Artur Minev has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Tommy Gantt has 1 KO/TKO and 1 submission win, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Tommy Gantt is 5' 11" with a reach of 76", orthodox.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Artur Minev has landed 8 significant strikes at 61.5% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 0:53 of control time. Tommy Gantt has landed 84 at 70.0% with 8 takedowns and 15:10 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Artur Minev and Tommy Gantt fought before?

Yes. Artur Minev and Tommy Gantt have fought once in the UFC. Tommy Gantt won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Costa on May 16, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Artur Minev or Tommy Gantt?

Tommy Gantt has more UFC wins: 2 to 0. Artur Minev's UFC record is 0-1; Tommy Gantt's is 2-0.

KO/TKO wins: Artur Minev 0, Tommy Gantt 1. Submission wins: Artur Minev 0, Tommy Gantt 1.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.