Azamat Bekoev vs Tresean Gore

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 4 compared3
2-2UFC record4-4
MiddleweightDivisionMiddleweight
910ELO rating: Gore leads929
0Win streak: Gore leads2
WWLLLast 5 (old → new)WLLWW
100.0%Finish rate75.0%
72"Reach: Gore leads75"
6' 0"Height: Level6' 0"
30 yrsAge32 yrs
OrthodoxStanceSwitch
34.5Sig. strikes / fight34.9
1.8Takedowns / fight1.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Azamat Bekoev has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Gore leads the series1
  1. Gore wonSubmission · R3UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Duncan · Apr 4, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

BekoevKO
GoreSUBDEC
2 (100.0%)KO/TKO: Bekoev leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Gore leads3 (75.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Gore leads1 (25.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

138Sig. strikes landed: Gore leads279
52.3%Strike accuracy49.3%
3Knockdowns: Bekoev leads0
88Head strikes: Gore leads176
39Body strikes: Bekoev leads35
11Leg strikes: Gore leads68

No leader is marked on a percentage: Azamat Bekoev has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

7Takedowns landed: Gore leads8
43.8%Takedown accuracy61.5%
8:33Control time: Gore leads12:49
0Sub. attempts: Gore leads5
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Azamat Bekoev has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

4Fights: Gore leads8
2Wins: Gore leads4
2Losses4
2Finishes: Gore leads3
50.0%Win rate50.0%
2Best win streak: Level2
1,056Peak ELO: Bekoev leads1,000
163Days / fight: Bekoev leads216
185 lbs.Weight185 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 0 / 2 ratings

—Overall5.4
—Striking5.0
—Grappling5.5
—Wrestling5.5
—Cardio4.9
—Chin5.5
—Power5.5
—Excitement5.5

Azamat Bekoev vs Tresean Gore: Matchup Breakdown

Azamat Bekoev is 2-2 in the Middleweight division with a 50.0% win rate. Tresean Gore is 4-4 at Middleweight, winning 50.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Tresean Gore leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Duncan on Apr 4, 2026, won by Tresean Gore by Submission in round 3.

Tresean Gore holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 929 to 910. Career peaks are 1,056 for Azamat Bekoev and 1,000 for Tresean Gore. Azamat Bekoev has 2 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 2 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Tresean Gore has 0 KO/TKO and 3 submission wins, finishing 75.0% of the time.

Azamat Bekoev stands 6' 0" with a reach of 72" and fights orthodox. Tresean Gore is 6' 0" with a reach of 75", switch. That is a 3-inch reach advantage for Tresean Gore. Azamat Bekoev is 30, Tresean Gore is 32.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Azamat Bekoev has landed 138 significant strikes at 52.3% accuracy with 7 takedowns and 8:33 of control time. Tresean Gore has landed 279 at 49.3% with 8 takedowns and 12:49 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Azamat Bekoev and Tresean Gore fought before?

Yes. Azamat Bekoev and Tresean Gore have fought once in the UFC. Tresean Gore won by submission at UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Duncan on April 4, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Azamat Bekoev or Tresean Gore?

Tresean Gore has more UFC wins: 4 to 2. Azamat Bekoev's UFC record is 2-2; Tresean Gore's is 4-4.

KO/TKO wins: Azamat Bekoev 2, Tresean Gore 0. Submission wins: Azamat Bekoev 0, Tresean Gore 3.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Azamat Bekoev or Tresean Gore?

Azamat Bekoev and Tresean Gore are the same height: 6'0". Tresean Gore has the longer reach: 75 inches to 72.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.