Bilal Hasan vs Nilson Rojas

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
1-0UFC record0-1
FlyweightDivisionFlyweight
1,029ELO rating: Hasan leads952
1Win streak: Hasan leads0
WLast 5 (old → new)L
100.0%Finish rate—
—Reach—
—Height—
—Age—
—Stance—
53.0Sig. strikes / fight33.0
1.0Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Bilal Hasan has 1 recorded bout and Nilson Rojas has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Hasan leads the series0
  1. Hasan wonKO/TKO Punch · R2UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song · Aug 29, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

HasanKO
RojasNo UFC wins
1 (100.0%)KO/TKO—
0 (0.0%)Submission—
0 (0.0%)Decision—

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

53Sig. strikes landed: Hasan leads33
41.1%Strike accuracy50.0%
1Knockdowns: Hasan leads0
28Head strikes: Hasan leads17
20Body strikes: Hasan leads13
5Leg strikes: Hasan leads3

No leader is marked on a percentage: Bilal Hasan has 1 recorded bout and Nilson Rojas has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

1Takedowns landed: Hasan leads0
100.0%Takedown accuracy0.0%
1:03Control time: Hasan leads0:03
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Bilal Hasan has 1 recorded bout and Nilson Rojas has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

1Fights: Level1
1Wins: Hasan leads0
0Losses1
1Finishes: Hasan leads0
100.0%Win rate0.0%
1Best win streak: Hasan leads0
1,029Peak ELO: Hasan leads1,000
—Days / fight—

Fan ratings out of 10 · 3 / 0 ratings

3.3Overall—
4.0Striking—
2.3Grappling—
2.3Wrestling—
3.2Cardio—
3.1Chin—
4.0Power—
4.0Excitement—

Bilal Hasan vs Nilson Rojas: Matchup Breakdown

Bilal Hasan is 1-0 in the Flyweight division with a 100.0% win rate. Nilson Rojas is 0-1 at Flyweight, winning 0.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Bilal Hasan leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song on Aug 29, 2026, won by Bilal Hasan by KO/TKO Punch in round 2.

Bilal Hasan holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,029 to 952. Career peaks are 1,029 for Bilal Hasan and 1,000 for Nilson Rojas. Bilal Hasan has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Nilson Rojas has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Bilal Hasan has landed 53 significant strikes at 41.1% accuracy with 1 takedown and 1:03 of control time. Nilson Rojas has landed 33 at 50.0% with 0 takedowns and 0:03 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Bilal Hasan and Nilson Rojas fought before?

Yes. Bilal Hasan and Nilson Rojas have fought once in the UFC. Bilal Hasan won by KO/TKO (punch) at UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song on August 29, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Bilal Hasan or Nilson Rojas?

Bilal Hasan has more UFC wins: 1 to 0. Bilal Hasan's UFC record is 1-0; Nilson Rojas's is 0-1.

KO/TKO wins: Bilal Hasan 1, Nilson Rojas 0. Submission wins: Bilal Hasan 0, Nilson Rojas 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.