Brendson Ribeiro vs Magomed Tuchalov

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 2 compared1
3-6UFC record1-0
Light HeavyweightDivisionLight Heavyweight
829ELO rating: Tuchalov leads1,020
1Win streak: Level1
LLLLWLast 5 (old → new)W
66.7%Finish rate0.0%
81"Reach—
6' 3"Height—
30 yrsAge26 yrs
OrthodoxStance—
19.3Sig. strikes / fight35.0
0.3Takedowns / fight8.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Magomed Tuchalov has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Tuchalov leads the series1
  1. Tuchalov wonU-DEC · R3UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov · Jul 25, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

RibeiroSUBDEC
TuchalovDEC
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Level0 (0.0%)
2 (66.7%)Submission: Ribeiro leads0 (0.0%)
1 (33.3%)Decision: Level1 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

174Sig. strikes landed: Ribeiro leads35
39.8%Strike accuracy43.8%
1Knockdowns: Ribeiro leads0
89Head strikes: Ribeiro leads12
34Body strikes: Ribeiro leads5
51Leg strikes: Ribeiro leads18

No leader is marked on a percentage: Magomed Tuchalov has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

3Takedowns landed: Tuchalov leads8
37.5%Takedown accuracy57.1%
2:33Control time: Tuchalov leads4:20
3Sub. attempts: Ribeiro leads1
3Reversals: Ribeiro leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Magomed Tuchalov has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

9Fights: Ribeiro leads1
3Wins: Ribeiro leads1
6Losses0
2Finishes: Ribeiro leads0
33.3%Win rate100.0%
2Best win streak: Ribeiro leads1
1,000Peak ELO: Tuchalov leads1,020
109Days / fight—
205 lbs.Weight205 lbs.

Brendson Ribeiro vs Magomed Tuchalov: Matchup Breakdown

Brendson Ribeiro is 3-6 in the Light Heavyweight division with a 33.3% win rate. Magomed Tuchalov is 1-0 at Light Heavyweight, winning 100.0% of the time. Brendson Ribeiro is listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Magomed Tuchalov leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov on Jul 25, 2026, won by Magomed Tuchalov by U-DEC in round 3.

Magomed Tuchalov holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,020 to 829. Career peaks are 1,000 for Brendson Ribeiro and 1,020 for Magomed Tuchalov. Brendson Ribeiro has 0 KO/TKO and 2 submission wins from 3 victories, a 66.7% finish rate. Magomed Tuchalov has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Brendson Ribeiro stands 6' 3" with a reach of 81" and fights orthodox. Brendson Ribeiro is 30, Magomed Tuchalov is 26.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Brendson Ribeiro has landed 174 significant strikes at 39.8% accuracy with 3 takedowns and 2:33 of control time. Magomed Tuchalov has landed 35 at 43.8% with 8 takedowns and 4:20 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Brendson Ribeiro and Magomed Tuchalov fought before?

Yes. Brendson Ribeiro and Magomed Tuchalov have fought once in the UFC. Magomed Tuchalov won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov on July 25, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Brendson Ribeiro or Magomed Tuchalov?

Brendson Ribeiro has more UFC wins: 3 to 1. Brendson Ribeiro's UFC record is 3-6; Magomed Tuchalov's is 1-0.

KO/TKO wins: Brendson Ribeiro 0, Magomed Tuchalov 0. Submission wins: Brendson Ribeiro 2, Magomed Tuchalov 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.