Carli Judice vs Yuneisy Duben

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

4Key stats ledof 4 compared0
4-1UFC record0-2
Women's FlyweightDivisionWomen's Flyweight
1,071ELO rating: Judice leads909
4Win streak: Judice leads0
LWWWWLast 5 (old → new)LL
75.0%Finish rate—
68"Reach: Judice leads65"
5' 7"Height: Judice leads5' 4"
27 yrsAge30 yrs
SouthpawStanceOrthodox
78.0Sig. strikes / fight38.0
0.4Takedowns / fight1.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Yuneisy Duben has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Judice leads the series0
  1. Judice wonKO/TKO · R1UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Dolidze 2 · Mar 15, 2025

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

JudiceKODEC
DubenNo UFC wins
3 (75.0%)KO/TKO—
0 (0.0%)Submission—
1 (25.0%)Decision—

Common opponents (1)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

390Sig. strikes landed: Judice leads76
48.1%Strike accuracy49.7%
3Knockdowns: Judice leads0
269Head strikes: Judice leads49
98Body strikes: Judice leads14
23Leg strikes: Judice leads13

No leader is marked on a percentage: Yuneisy Duben has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

2Takedowns landed: Level2
50.0%Takedown accuracy50.0%
3:33Control time: Judice leads3:18
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Duben leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Yuneisy Duben has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

5Fights: Judice leads2
4Wins: Judice leads0
1Losses2
3Finishes: Judice leads0
80.0%Win rate0.0%
4Best win streak: Judice leads0
1,071Peak ELO: Judice leads1,000
174Days / fight: Judice leads298
125 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 1 / 0 ratings

6.1Overall—
8.7Striking—
5.0Grappling—
5.4Wrestling—
6.4Cardio—
6.9Chin—
5.0Power—
5.0Excitement—

Carli Judice vs Yuneisy Duben: Matchup Breakdown

Carli Judice is 4-1 in the Women's Flyweight division with an 80.0% win rate. Yuneisy Duben is 0-2 at Women's Flyweight, winning 0.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Carli Judice leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Dolidze 2 on Mar 15, 2025, won by Carli Judice by KO/TKO in round 1.

Carli Judice holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,071 to 909. Career peaks are 1,071 for Carli Judice and 1,000 for Yuneisy Duben. Carli Judice has 3 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 4 victories, a 75.0% finish rate. Yuneisy Duben has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Carli Judice stands 5' 7" with a reach of 68" and fights southpaw. Yuneisy Duben is 5' 4" with a reach of 65", orthodox. That is a 3-inch reach advantage for Carli Judice. Carli Judice is 27, Yuneisy Duben is 30.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Carli Judice has landed 390 significant strikes at 48.1% accuracy with 2 takedowns and 3:33 of control time. Yuneisy Duben has landed 76 at 49.7% with 2 takedowns and 3:18 of control.

They share 1 common opponent: Jeisla Chaves.

Advertisement

Have Carli Judice and Yuneisy Duben fought before?

Yes. Carli Judice and Yuneisy Duben have fought once in the UFC. Carli Judice won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Dolidze 2 on March 15, 2025.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Carli Judice or Yuneisy Duben?

Carli Judice has more UFC wins: 4 to 0. Carli Judice's UFC record is 4-1; Yuneisy Duben's is 0-2.

KO/TKO wins: Carli Judice 3, Yuneisy Duben 0. Submission wins: Carli Judice 0, Yuneisy Duben 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Carli Judice or Yuneisy Duben?

Carli Judice is taller at 5'7", to Yuneisy Duben's 5'4" (3 inches). Carli Judice has the longer reach: 68 inches to 65.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.