Christian Edwards vs Rodolfo Bellato

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
1-1UFC record2-2-1, 1 NC
Light HeavyweightDivisionLight Heavyweight
988ELO rating: Edwards leads960
1Win streak: Edwards leads0
LWLast 5 (old → new)DDLWL
100.0%Finish rate100.0%
—Reach75"
—Height6' 3"
27 yrsAge30 yrs
—StanceOrthodox
47.5Sig. strikes / fight47.0
0.0Takedowns / fight0.8

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Christian Edwards has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Edwards leads the series0
  1. Edwards wonKO/TKO Punch · R3UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos · Sep 26, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

EdwardsKO
BellatoKO
1 (100.0%)KO/TKO: Bellato leads2 (100.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Level0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

95Sig. strikes landed: Bellato leads282
57.6%Strike accuracy58.3%
1Knockdowns: Bellato leads2
50Head strikes: Bellato leads171
31Body strikes: Bellato leads61
14Leg strikes: Bellato leads50

No leader is marked on a percentage: Christian Edwards has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Bellato leads5
0.0%Takedown accuracy38.5%
7:04Control time: Bellato leads10:59
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Christian Edwards has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: Bellato leads6
1Wins: Bellato leads2
1Losses2
0Draws1
0No contests1
1Finishes: Bellato leads2
50.0%Win rate33.3%
1Best win streak: Level1
1,000Peak ELO: Bellato leads1,027
83Days / fight: Edwards leads177
205 lbs.Weight205 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 0 / 2 ratings

—Overall7.4
—Striking7.5
—Grappling7.4
—Wrestling7.4
—Cardio7.5
—Chin7.5
—Power7.2
—Excitement7.3

Christian Edwards vs Rodolfo Bellato: Matchup Breakdown

Christian Edwards is 1-1 in the Light Heavyweight division with a 50.0% win rate. Rodolfo Bellato is 2-2-1 (1 NC) at Light Heavyweight, winning 33.3% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Christian Edwards leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos on Sep 26, 2026, won by Christian Edwards by KO/TKO Punch in round 3.

Christian Edwards holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 988 to 960. Career peaks are 1,000 for Christian Edwards and 1,027 for Rodolfo Bellato. Christian Edwards has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Rodolfo Bellato has 2 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Rodolfo Bellato is 6' 3" with a reach of 75", orthodox. Christian Edwards is 27, Rodolfo Bellato is 30.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Christian Edwards has landed 95 significant strikes at 57.6% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 7:04 of control time. Rodolfo Bellato has landed 282 at 58.3% with 5 takedowns and 10:59 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Christian Edwards and Rodolfo Bellato fought before?

Yes. Christian Edwards and Rodolfo Bellato have fought once in the UFC. Christian Edwards won by KO/TKO (punch) at UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos on September 26, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Christian Edwards or Rodolfo Bellato?

Rodolfo Bellato has more UFC wins: 2 to 1. Christian Edwards's UFC record is 1-1; Rodolfo Bellato's is 2-2-1 (1 NC).

KO/TKO wins: Christian Edwards 1, Rodolfo Bellato 2. Submission wins: Christian Edwards 0, Rodolfo Bellato 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.