Damien Anderson vs Ezra Elliott

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 2 compared2
0-1UFC record1-0
FeatherweightDivisionFeatherweight
972ELO rating: Elliott leads1,022
0Win streak: Elliott leads1
LLast 5 (old → new)W
—Finish rate0.0%
—Reach—
—Height—
—Age—
—Stance—
7.0Sig. strikes / fight6.0
0.0Takedowns / fight12.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Damien Anderson has 1 recorded bout and Ezra Elliott has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Elliott leads the series1
  1. Elliott wonU-DEC · R3UFC Fight Night: Du Plessis vs. Usman · Jul 18, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

AndersonNo UFC wins
ElliottDEC
—KO/TKO0 (0.0%)
—Submission0 (0.0%)
—Decision1 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

7Sig. strikes landed: Anderson leads6
35.0%Strike accuracy54.5%
0Knockdowns: Level0
5Head strikes: Anderson leads4
2Body strikes: Anderson leads1
0Leg strikes: Elliott leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Damien Anderson has 1 recorded bout and Ezra Elliott has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Elliott leads12
0.0%Takedown accuracy66.7%
0:47Control time: Elliott leads11:01
1Sub. attempts: Elliott leads3
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Damien Anderson has 1 recorded bout and Ezra Elliott has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

1Fights: Level1
0Wins: Elliott leads1
1Losses0
0Finishes: Level0
0.0%Win rate100.0%
0Best win streak: Elliott leads1
1,000Peak ELO: Elliott leads1,022
—Days / fight—

Damien Anderson vs Ezra Elliott: Matchup Breakdown

Damien Anderson is 0-1 in the Featherweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Ezra Elliott is 1-0 at Featherweight, winning 100.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Ezra Elliott leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Du Plessis vs. Usman on Jul 18, 2026, won by Ezra Elliott by U-DEC in round 3.

Ezra Elliott holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,022 to 972. Career peaks are 1,000 for Damien Anderson and 1,022 for Ezra Elliott. Damien Anderson has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Ezra Elliott has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Damien Anderson has landed 7 significant strikes at 35.0% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 0:47 of control time. Ezra Elliott has landed 6 at 54.5% with 12 takedowns and 11:01 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Damien Anderson and Ezra Elliott fought before?

Yes. Damien Anderson and Ezra Elliott have fought once in the UFC. Ezra Elliott won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Du Plessis vs. Usman on July 18, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Damien Anderson or Ezra Elliott?

Ezra Elliott has more UFC wins: 1 to 0. Damien Anderson's UFC record is 0-1; Ezra Elliott's is 1-0.

KO/TKO wins: Damien Anderson 0, Ezra Elliott 0. Submission wins: Damien Anderson 0, Ezra Elliott 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.