Daniel Lacerda vs Francisco Figueiredo

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

1Key stats ledof 4 compared1
0-5, 1 NCUFC record2-2
FlyweightDivisionFlyweight
800ELO rating: Figueiredo leads958
0Win streak: Level0
LLLDLLast 5 (old → new)WLWL
—Finish rate50.0%
70"Reach: Lacerda leads68"
5' 6"Height: Level5' 6"
30 yrsAge37 yrs
SwitchStanceSouthpaw
17.0Sig. strikes / fight18.3
0.7Takedowns / fight1.5

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Francisco Figueiredo has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Figueiredo leads the series1
  1. Figueiredo wonSubmission · R1UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Vera · Apr 30, 2022

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

LacerdaNo UFC wins
FigueiredoSUBDEC
—KO/TKO0 (0.0%)
—Submission1 (50.0%)
—Decision1 (50.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

102Sig. strikes landed: Lacerda leads73
45.5%Strike accuracy61.9%
3Knockdowns: Lacerda leads0
57Head strikes: Lacerda leads29
25Body strikes: Lacerda leads19
20Leg strikes: Figueiredo leads25

No leader is marked on a percentage: Francisco Figueiredo has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

4Takedowns landed: Figueiredo leads6
50.0%Takedown accuracy75.0%
4:06Control time: Figueiredo leads11:22
2Sub. attempts: Lacerda leads1
0Reversals: Figueiredo leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Francisco Figueiredo has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

6Fights: Lacerda leads4
0Wins: Figueiredo leads2
5Losses2
1No contests0
0Finishes: Figueiredo leads1
0.0%Win rate50.0%
0Best win streak: Figueiredo leads1
1,000Peak ELO: Figueiredo leads1,020
171Days / fight: Lacerda leads192
125 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Daniel Lacerda vs Francisco Figueiredo: Matchup Breakdown

Daniel Lacerda is 0-5 (1 NC) in the Flyweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Francisco Figueiredo is 2-2 at Flyweight, winning 50.0% of the time. Daniel Lacerda is listed as inactive. Francisco Figueiredo is listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Francisco Figueiredo leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Vera on Apr 30, 2022, won by Francisco Figueiredo by Submission in round 1.

Francisco Figueiredo holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 958 to 800. Career peaks are 1,000 for Daniel Lacerda and 1,020 for Francisco Figueiredo. Daniel Lacerda has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Francisco Figueiredo has 0 KO/TKO and 1 submission win, finishing 50.0% of the time.

Daniel Lacerda stands 5' 6" with a reach of 70" and fights switch. Francisco Figueiredo is 5' 6" with a reach of 68", southpaw. That is a 2-inch reach advantage for Daniel Lacerda. Daniel Lacerda is 30, Francisco Figueiredo is 37.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Daniel Lacerda has landed 102 significant strikes at 45.5% accuracy with 4 takedowns and 4:06 of control time. Francisco Figueiredo has landed 73 at 61.9% with 6 takedowns and 11:22 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Daniel Lacerda and Francisco Figueiredo fought before?

Yes. Daniel Lacerda and Francisco Figueiredo have fought once in the UFC. Francisco Figueiredo won by submission at UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Vera on April 30, 2022.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Daniel Lacerda or Francisco Figueiredo?

Francisco Figueiredo has more UFC wins: 2 to 0. Daniel Lacerda's UFC record is 0-5 (1 NC); Francisco Figueiredo's is 2-2.

KO/TKO wins: Daniel Lacerda 0, Francisco Figueiredo 0. Submission wins: Daniel Lacerda 0, Francisco Figueiredo 1.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Daniel Lacerda or Francisco Figueiredo?

Daniel Lacerda and Francisco Figueiredo are the same height: 5'6". Daniel Lacerda has the longer reach: 70 inches to 68.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.