Drakkar Klose vs Tommy Gantt

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 4 compared4
10-4UFC record2-0
LightweightDivisionLightweight
1,035ELO rating: Gantt leads1,063
0Win streak: Gantt leads2
WWLWLLast 5 (old → new)WW
20.0%Finish rate100.0%
70"Reach: Gantt leads76"
5' 9"Height: Gantt leads5' 11"
38 yrsAge33 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
46.9Sig. strikes / fight42.0
1.1Takedowns / fight4.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Tommy Gantt has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Gantt leads the series1
  1. Gantt wonSUB Triangle Choke · R3Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado · Sep 12, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

KloseKODEC
GanttKOSUB
2 (20.0%)KO/TKO: Klose leads1 (50.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Gantt leads1 (50.0%)
8 (80.0%)Decision: Klose leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

657Sig. strikes landed: Klose leads84
54.9%Strike accuracy70.0%
2Knockdowns: Klose leads0
346Head strikes: Klose leads43
187Body strikes: Klose leads37
124Leg strikes: Klose leads4

No leader is marked on a percentage: Tommy Gantt has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

15Takedowns landed: Klose leads8
26.8%Takedown accuracy32.0%
35:51Control time: Klose leads15:10
0Sub. attempts: Gantt leads1
2Reversals: Klose leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Tommy Gantt has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

14Fights: Klose leads2
10Wins: Klose leads2
4Losses0
2Finishes: Level2
71.4%Win rate100.0%
4Best win streak: Klose leads2
1,128Peak ELO: Klose leads1,063
255Days / fight: Gantt leads82
155 lbs.Weight155 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 1 / 0 ratings

5.0Overall—
5.0Striking—
5.0Grappling—
5.0Wrestling—
5.0Cardio—
5.0Chin—
5.0Power—
5.0Excitement—

Drakkar Klose vs Tommy Gantt: Matchup Breakdown

Drakkar Klose is 10-4 in the Lightweight division with a 71.4% win rate. Tommy Gantt is 2-0 at Lightweight, winning 100.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Tommy Gantt leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado on Sep 12, 2026, won by Tommy Gantt by SUB Triangle Choke in round 3.

Tommy Gantt holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,063 to 1,035. Career peaks are 1,128 for Drakkar Klose and 1,063 for Tommy Gantt. Drakkar Klose has 2 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 10 victories, a 20.0% finish rate. Tommy Gantt has 1 KO/TKO and 1 submission win, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Drakkar Klose stands 5' 9" with a reach of 70" and fights orthodox. Tommy Gantt is 5' 11" with a reach of 76", orthodox. That is a 6-inch reach advantage for Tommy Gantt. Drakkar Klose is 38, Tommy Gantt is 33.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Drakkar Klose has landed 657 significant strikes at 54.9% accuracy with 15 takedowns and 35:51 of control time. Tommy Gantt has landed 84 at 70.0% with 8 takedowns and 15:10 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Drakkar Klose and Tommy Gantt fought before?

Yes. Drakkar Klose and Tommy Gantt have fought once in the UFC. Tommy Gantt won by submission (triangle choke) at Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado on September 12, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Drakkar Klose or Tommy Gantt?

Drakkar Klose has more UFC wins: 10 to 2. Drakkar Klose's UFC record is 10-4; Tommy Gantt's is 2-0.

KO/TKO wins: Drakkar Klose 2, Tommy Gantt 1. Submission wins: Drakkar Klose 0, Tommy Gantt 1.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Drakkar Klose or Tommy Gantt?

Tommy Gantt is taller at 5'11", to Drakkar Klose's 5'9" (2 inches). Tommy Gantt has the longer reach: 76 inches to 70.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.