Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Luigi Vendramini

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 4 compared0
11-6-1UFC record1-3
WelterweightDivisionLightweight
964ELO rating: Zaleski dos Santos leads889
0Win streak: Level0
DLWLLLast 5 (old → new)LWLL
45.5%Finish rate100.0%
73"Reach: Level73"
5' 11"Height: Zaleski dos Santos leads5' 8"
39 yrsAge30 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
48.2Sig. strikes / fight19.0
0.6Takedowns / fight0.5

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Luigi Vendramini has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Zaleski dos Santos leads the series0
  1. Zaleski dos Santos wonKO/TKO · R2UFC Fight Night: Marreta vs. Anders · Sep 22, 2018

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

Zaleski dos SantosKODEC
VendraminiKO
4 (36.4%)KO/TKO: Zaleski dos Santos leads1 (100.0%)
1 (9.1%)Submission: Zaleski dos Santos leads0 (0.0%)
6 (54.5%)Decision: Zaleski dos Santos leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

868Sig. strikes landed: Zaleski dos Santos leads76
41.9%Strike accuracy40.9%
2Knockdowns: Zaleski dos Santos leads1
499Head strikes: Zaleski dos Santos leads45
198Body strikes: Zaleski dos Santos leads18
171Leg strikes: Zaleski dos Santos leads13

No leader is marked on a percentage: Luigi Vendramini has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

11Takedowns landed: Zaleski dos Santos leads2
20.8%Takedown accuracy15.4%
30:05Control time: Zaleski dos Santos leads6:19
6Sub. attempts: Zaleski dos Santos leads1
2Reversals: Zaleski dos Santos leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Luigi Vendramini has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

18Fights: Zaleski dos Santos leads4
11Wins: Zaleski dos Santos leads1
6Losses3
1Draws0
5Finishes: Zaleski dos Santos leads1
61.1%Win rate25.0%
7Best win streak: Zaleski dos Santos leads1
1,162Peak ELO: Zaleski dos Santos leads1,000
219Days / fight: Zaleski dos Santos leads359
170 lbs.Weight155 lbs.

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Luigi Vendramini: Matchup Breakdown

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos is 11-6-1 in the Welterweight division with a 61.1% win rate. Luigi Vendramini is 1-3 at Lightweight, winning 25.0% of the time. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos is listed as inactive. Luigi Vendramini is listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Marreta vs. Anders on Sep 22, 2018, won by Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos by KO/TKO in round 2.

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 964 to 889. Career peaks are 1,162 for Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos and 1,000 for Luigi Vendramini. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos has 4 KO/TKO and 1 submission win from 11 victories, a 45.5% finish rate. Luigi Vendramini has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos stands 5' 11" with a reach of 73" and fights orthodox. Luigi Vendramini is 5' 8" with a reach of 73", orthodox. Their reach is identical. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos is 39, Luigi Vendramini is 30.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos has landed 868 significant strikes at 41.9% accuracy with 11 takedowns and 30:05 of control time. Luigi Vendramini has landed 76 at 40.9% with 2 takedowns and 6:19 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos and Luigi Vendramini fought before?

Yes. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos and Luigi Vendramini have fought once in the UFC. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Marreta vs. Anders on September 22, 2018.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos or Luigi Vendramini?

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos has more UFC wins: 11 to 1. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos's UFC record is 11-6-1; Luigi Vendramini's is 1-3.

KO/TKO wins: Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos 4, Luigi Vendramini 1. Submission wins: Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos 1, Luigi Vendramini 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos or Luigi Vendramini?

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos is taller at 5'11", to Luigi Vendramini's 5'8" (3 inches). Both have a 73-inch reach.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.