Elves Brener vs Josiah Harrell

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

4Key stats ledof 4 compared0
4-3UFC record0-2
LightweightDivisionWelterweight
966ELO rating: Brener leads887
1Win streak: Brener leads0
WLLLWLast 5 (old → new)LL
75.0%Finish rate—
72"Reach: Brener leads68"
5' 10"Height: Brener leads5' 7"
29 yrsAge27 yrs
OrthodoxStanceSouthpaw
55.1Sig. strikes / fight8.0
0.7Takedowns / fight1.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Josiah Harrell has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Brener leads the series0
  1. Brener wonKO/TKO Punch · R1UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos · Sep 26, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

BrenerKODEC
HarrellNo UFC wins
3 (75.0%)KO/TKO—
0 (0.0%)Submission—
1 (25.0%)Decision—

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

386Sig. strikes landed: Brener leads16
48.5%Strike accuracy45.7%
3Knockdowns: Brener leads0
218Head strikes: Brener leads6
74Body strikes: Brener leads5
94Leg strikes: Brener leads5

No leader is marked on a percentage: Josiah Harrell has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

5Takedowns landed: Brener leads2
16.7%Takedown accuracy40.0%
6:13Control time: Brener leads0:34
0Sub. attempts: Level0
2Reversals: Brener leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Josiah Harrell has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

7Fights: Brener leads2
4Wins: Brener leads0
3Losses2
3Finishes: Brener leads0
57.1%Win rate0.0%
3Best win streak: Brener leads0
1,079Peak ELO: Brener leads1,000
193Days / fight: Brener leads217
155 lbs.Weight170 lbs.

Elves Brener vs Josiah Harrell: Matchup Breakdown

Elves Brener is 4-3 in the Lightweight division with a 57.1% win rate. Josiah Harrell is 0-2 at Welterweight, winning 0.0% of the time. Elves Brener is listed as active. Josiah Harrell is listed as inactive.

They have met 1 time. Elves Brener leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos on Sep 26, 2026, won by Elves Brener by KO/TKO Punch in round 1.

Elves Brener holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 966 to 887. Career peaks are 1,079 for Elves Brener and 1,000 for Josiah Harrell. Elves Brener has 3 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 4 victories, a 75.0% finish rate. Josiah Harrell has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Elves Brener stands 5' 10" with a reach of 72" and fights orthodox. Josiah Harrell is 5' 7" with a reach of 68", southpaw. That is a 4-inch reach advantage for Elves Brener. Elves Brener is 29, Josiah Harrell is 27.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Elves Brener has landed 386 significant strikes at 48.5% accuracy with 5 takedowns and 6:13 of control time. Josiah Harrell has landed 16 at 45.7% with 2 takedowns and 0:34 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Elves Brener and Josiah Harrell fought before?

Yes. Elves Brener and Josiah Harrell have fought once in the UFC. Elves Brener won by KO/TKO (punch) at UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos on September 26, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Elves Brener or Josiah Harrell?

Elves Brener has more UFC wins: 4 to 0. Elves Brener's UFC record is 4-3; Josiah Harrell's is 0-2.

KO/TKO wins: Elves Brener 3, Josiah Harrell 0. Submission wins: Elves Brener 0, Josiah Harrell 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Elves Brener or Josiah Harrell?

Elves Brener is taller at 5'10", to Josiah Harrell's 5'7" (3 inches). Elves Brener has the longer reach: 72 inches to 68.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.