Ericka Almeida vs Juliana Lima

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 3 compared0
0-2UFC record3-4
Women's StrawweightDivisionWomen's Strawweight
934ELO rating: Almeida leads919
0Win streak: Level0
LLLast 5 (old → new)WLWLL
—Finish rate0.0%
—Reach65"
5' 6"Height: Almeida leads5' 5"
37 yrsAge44 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
16.0Sig. strikes / fight26.6
0.5Takedowns / fight1.6

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ericka Almeida has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Lima leads the series1
  1. Lima wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Condit vs Alves · May 30, 2015

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

AlmeidaNo UFC wins
LimaDEC
—KO/TKO0 (0.0%)
—Submission0 (0.0%)
—Decision3 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

32Sig. strikes landed: Lima leads186
39.5%Strike accuracy44.1%
0Knockdowns: Level0
23Head strikes: Lima leads84
7Body strikes: Lima leads49
2Leg strikes: Lima leads53

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ericka Almeida has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

1Takedowns landed: Lima leads11
33.3%Takedown accuracy31.4%
3:33Control time: Lima leads36:00
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Lima leads3

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ericka Almeida has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: Lima leads7
0Wins: Lima leads3
2Losses4
0Finishes: Level0
0.0%Win rate42.9%
0Best win streak: Lima leads2
1,000Peak ELO: Lima leads1,016
147Days / fight: Almeida leads214
115 lbs.Weight115 lbs.

Ericka Almeida vs Juliana Lima: Matchup Breakdown

Ericka Almeida is 0-2 in the Women's Strawweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Juliana Lima is 3-4 at Women's Strawweight, winning 42.9% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Juliana Lima leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Condit vs Alves on May 30, 2015, won by Juliana Lima by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Ericka Almeida holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 934 to 919. Career peaks are 1,000 for Ericka Almeida and 1,016 for Juliana Lima. Ericka Almeida has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Juliana Lima has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Ericka Almeida stands 5' 6" with a reach of -- and fights orthodox. Juliana Lima is 5' 5" with a reach of 65", orthodox. Ericka Almeida is 37, Juliana Lima is 44.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Ericka Almeida has landed 32 significant strikes at 39.5% accuracy with 1 takedown and 3:33 of control time. Juliana Lima has landed 186 at 44.1% with 11 takedowns and 36:00 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Ericka Almeida and Juliana Lima fought before?

Yes. Ericka Almeida and Juliana Lima have fought once in the UFC. Juliana Lima won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Condit vs Alves on May 30, 2015.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Ericka Almeida or Juliana Lima?

Juliana Lima has more UFC wins: 3 to 0. Ericka Almeida's UFC record is 0-2; Juliana Lima's is 3-4.

KO/TKO wins: Ericka Almeida 0, Juliana Lima 0. Submission wins: Ericka Almeida 0, Juliana Lima 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Ericka Almeida or Juliana Lima?

Ericka Almeida is taller at 5'6", to Juliana Lima's 5'5" (1 inch).

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.