Ethyn Ewing vs Rafael Estevam

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
2-0UFC record3-1
BantamweightDivisionFlyweight
1,058ELO rating: Ewing leads1,007
2Win streak: Ewing leads0
WWLast 5 (old → new)WWWL
50.0%Finish rate0.0%
—Reach69"
—Height5' 8"
28 yrsAge30 yrs
—StanceOrthodox
99.5Sig. strikes / fight26.5
1.5Takedowns / fight4.8

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ethyn Ewing has 2 recorded bouts and Rafael Estevam has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Ewing leads the series0
  1. Ewing wonKO/TKO · R3UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Duncan · Apr 4, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

EwingKODEC
EstevamDEC
1 (50.0%)KO/TKO: Ewing leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
1 (50.0%)Decision: Estevam leads3 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

199Sig. strikes landed: Ewing leads106
55.3%Strike accuracy32.3%
1Knockdowns: Ewing leads0
158Head strikes: Ewing leads73
30Body strikes: Ewing leads19
11Leg strikes: Estevam leads14

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ethyn Ewing has 2 recorded bouts and Rafael Estevam has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

3Takedowns landed: Estevam leads19
60.0%Takedown accuracy32.8%
1:41Control time: Estevam leads29:27
0Sub. attempts: Estevam leads1
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Ethyn Ewing has 2 recorded bouts and Rafael Estevam has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: Estevam leads4
2Wins: Estevam leads3
0Losses1
1Finishes: Ewing leads0
100.0%Win rate75.0%
2Best win streak: Estevam leads3
1,058Peak ELO: Estevam leads1,062
173Days / fight: Ewing leads268
145 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 8 / 0 ratings

7.3Overall—
7.6Striking—
7.6Grappling—
7.6Wrestling—
7.1Cardio—
7.1Chin—
7.1Power—
6.5Excitement—

Ethyn Ewing vs Rafael Estevam: Matchup Breakdown

Ethyn Ewing is 2-0 in the Bantamweight division with a 100.0% win rate. Rafael Estevam is 3-1 at Flyweight, winning 75.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Ethyn Ewing leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Duncan on Apr 4, 2026, won by Ethyn Ewing by KO/TKO in round 3.

Ethyn Ewing holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,058 to 1,007. Career peaks are 1,058 for Ethyn Ewing and 1,062 for Rafael Estevam. Ethyn Ewing has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 2 victories, a 50.0% finish rate. Rafael Estevam has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Ethyn Ewing stands -- with a reach of --. Rafael Estevam is 5' 8" with a reach of 69", orthodox. Ethyn Ewing is 28, Rafael Estevam is 30.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Ethyn Ewing has landed 199 significant strikes at 55.3% accuracy with 3 takedowns and 1:41 of control time. Rafael Estevam has landed 106 at 32.3% with 19 takedowns and 29:27 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Ethyn Ewing and Rafael Estevam fought before?

Yes. Ethyn Ewing and Rafael Estevam have fought once in the UFC. Ethyn Ewing won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Duncan on April 4, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Ethyn Ewing or Rafael Estevam?

Rafael Estevam has more UFC wins: 3 to 2. Ethyn Ewing's UFC record is 2-0; Rafael Estevam's is 3-1.

KO/TKO wins: Ethyn Ewing 1, Rafael Estevam 0. Submission wins: Ethyn Ewing 0, Rafael Estevam 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.