Fabia Sintes vs Michael Aljarouj

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
1-0UFC record0-1
FlyweightDivisionFlyweight
1,022ELO rating: Sintes leads972
1Win streak: Sintes leads0
WLast 5 (old → new)L
0.0%Finish rate—
—Reach—
—Height—
—Age—
—Stance—
28.0Sig. strikes / fight10.0
3.0Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Fabia Sintes has 1 recorded bout and Michael Aljarouj has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Sintes leads the series0
  1. Sintes wonU-DEC · R3UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse · Sep 5, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

SintesDEC
AljaroujNo UFC wins
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO—
0 (0.0%)Submission—
1 (100.0%)Decision—

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

28Sig. strikes landed: Sintes leads10
57.1%Strike accuracy31.3%
0Knockdowns: Level0
15Head strikes: Sintes leads5
11Body strikes: Sintes leads1
2Leg strikes: Aljarouj leads4

No leader is marked on a percentage: Fabia Sintes has 1 recorded bout and Michael Aljarouj has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

3Takedowns landed: Sintes leads0
37.5%Takedown accuracy0.0%
6:19Control time: Sintes leads4:24
3Sub. attempts: Sintes leads1
0Reversals: Aljarouj leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Fabia Sintes has 1 recorded bout and Michael Aljarouj has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

1Fights: Level1
1Wins: Sintes leads0
0Losses1
0Finishes: Level0
100.0%Win rate0.0%
1Best win streak: Sintes leads0
1,022Peak ELO: Sintes leads1,000
—Days / fight—

Fabia Sintes vs Michael Aljarouj: Matchup Breakdown

Fabia Sintes is 1-0 in the Flyweight division with a 100.0% win rate. Michael Aljarouj is 0-1 at Flyweight, winning 0.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Fabia Sintes leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse on Sep 5, 2026, won by Fabia Sintes by U-DEC in round 3.

Fabia Sintes holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,022 to 972. Career peaks are 1,022 for Fabia Sintes and 1,000 for Michael Aljarouj. Fabia Sintes has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Michael Aljarouj has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Fabia Sintes has landed 28 significant strikes at 57.1% accuracy with 3 takedowns and 6:19 of control time. Michael Aljarouj has landed 10 at 31.3% with 0 takedowns and 4:24 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Fabia Sintes and Michael Aljarouj fought before?

Yes. Fabia Sintes and Michael Aljarouj have fought once in the UFC. Fabia Sintes won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse on September 5, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Fabia Sintes or Michael Aljarouj?

Fabia Sintes has more UFC wins: 1 to 0. Fabia Sintes's UFC record is 1-0; Michael Aljarouj's is 0-1.

KO/TKO wins: Fabia Sintes 0, Michael Aljarouj 0. Submission wins: Fabia Sintes 0, Michael Aljarouj 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.