Francesco Nuzzi vs Xiao Long

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
1-0UFC record1-4
BantamweightDivisionBantamweight
1,027ELO rating: Nuzzi leads848
1Win streak: Nuzzi leads0
WLast 5 (old → new)LWLLL
100.0%Finish rate100.0%
—Reach70"
—Height5' 8"
—Age28 yrs
—StanceOrthodox
11.0Sig. strikes / fight57.2
0.0Takedowns / fight0.6

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Francesco Nuzzi has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Nuzzi leads the series0
  1. Nuzzi wonKO/TKO Punches · R1UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song · Aug 29, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

NuzziKO
LongKO
1 (100.0%)KO/TKO: Level1 (100.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Level0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

11Sig. strikes landed: Long leads286
55.0%Strike accuracy45.8%
1Knockdowns: Level1
9Head strikes: Long leads157
2Body strikes: Long leads69
0Leg strikes: Long leads60

No leader is marked on a percentage: Francesco Nuzzi has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Long leads3
0.0%Takedown accuracy30.0%
0:02Control time: Long leads7:52
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Francesco Nuzzi has 1 recorded bout. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

1Fights: Long leads5
1Wins: Level1
0Losses4
1Finishes: Level1
100.0%Win rate20.0%
1Best win streak: Level1
1,027Peak ELO: Nuzzi leads1,000
—Days / fight172
—Weight135 lbs.

Francesco Nuzzi vs Xiao Long: Matchup Breakdown

Francesco Nuzzi is 1-0 in the Bantamweight division with a 100.0% win rate. Xiao Long is 1-4 at Bantamweight, winning 20.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Francesco Nuzzi leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song on Aug 29, 2026, won by Francesco Nuzzi by KO/TKO Punches in round 1.

Francesco Nuzzi holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,027 to 848. Career peaks are 1,027 for Francesco Nuzzi and 1,000 for Xiao Long. Francesco Nuzzi has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Xiao Long has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Xiao Long is 5' 8" with a reach of 70", orthodox.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Francesco Nuzzi has landed 11 significant strikes at 55.0% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 0:02 of control time. Xiao Long has landed 286 at 45.8% with 3 takedowns and 7:52 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Francesco Nuzzi and Xiao Long fought before?

Yes. Francesco Nuzzi and Xiao Long have fought once in the UFC. Francesco Nuzzi won by KO/TKO (punches) at UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song on August 29, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Francesco Nuzzi or Xiao Long?

Francesco Nuzzi and Xiao Long have the same number of UFC wins: 1. Francesco Nuzzi's UFC record is 1-0; Xiao Long's is 1-4.

KO/TKO wins: Francesco Nuzzi 1, Xiao Long 1. Submission wins: Francesco Nuzzi 0, Xiao Long 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.