Frank Camacho vs Nick Hein

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

4Key stats ledof 7 compared2
2-6UFC record4-4
LightweightDivisionLightweight
800ELO rating: Hein leads861
0Win streak: Level0
LWLLLLast 5 (old → new)WWLLL
50.0%Finish rate: Camacho leads0.0%
73"Reach: Camacho leads66"
5' 10"Height: Camacho leads5' 6"
37 yrsAge42 yrs
OrthodoxStanceSouthpaw
55.4Sig. strikes / fight: Camacho leads34.5
0.6Takedowns / fight: Hein leads0.8

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

They have met once

1Camacho leads the series0
  1. Camacho wonKO/TKO · R2UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith · Jun 1, 2019

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

CamachoKODEC
HeinDEC
1 (50.0%)KO/TKO: Camacho leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
1 (50.0%)Decision: Hein leads4 (100.0%)

Common opponents (1)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

443Sig. strikes landed: Camacho leads276
46.4%Strike accuracy: Camacho leads35.1%
0Knockdowns: Hein leads2
344Head strikes: Camacho leads188
90Body strikes: Camacho leads47
9Leg strikes: Hein leads41

Grappling career totals

5Takedowns landed: Hein leads6
31.3%Takedown accuracy: Hein leads33.3%
6:26Control time: Hein leads6:50
0Sub. attempts: Level0
2Reversals: Camacho leads1

Career UFC bouts

8Fights: Level8
2Wins: Hein leads4
6Losses: Hein leads4
1Finishes: Camacho leads0
25.0%Win rate: Hein leads50.0%
1Best win streak: Hein leads3
1,000Peak ELO: Hein leads1,056
256Days / fight: Camacho leads261
155 lbs.Weight155 lbs.

Frank Camacho vs Nick Hein: Matchup Breakdown

Frank Camacho is 2-6 in the Lightweight division with a 25.0% win rate. Nick Hein is 4-4 at Lightweight, winning 50.0% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Frank Camacho leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith on Jun 1, 2019, won by Frank Camacho by KO/TKO in round 2.

Nick Hein holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 861 to 800. Career peaks are 1,000 for Frank Camacho and 1,056 for Nick Hein. Frank Camacho has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 2 victories, a 50.0% finish rate. Nick Hein has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Frank Camacho stands 5' 10" with a reach of 73" and fights orthodox. Nick Hein is 5' 6" with a reach of 66", southpaw. That is a 7-inch reach advantage for Frank Camacho. Frank Camacho is 37, Nick Hein is 42.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Frank Camacho has landed 443 significant strikes at 46.4% accuracy with 5 takedowns and 6:26 of control time. Nick Hein has landed 276 at 35.1% with 6 takedowns and 6:50 of control.

They share 1 common opponent: Drew Dober.

Advertisement

Have Frank Camacho and Nick Hein fought before?

Yes. Frank Camacho and Nick Hein have fought once in the UFC. Frank Camacho won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith on June 1, 2019.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Frank Camacho or Nick Hein?

Nick Hein has more UFC wins: 4 to 2. Frank Camacho's UFC record is 2-6; Nick Hein's is 4-4.

KO/TKO wins: Frank Camacho 1, Nick Hein 0. Submission wins: Frank Camacho 0, Nick Hein 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Frank Camacho or Nick Hein?

Frank Camacho is taller at 5'10", to Nick Hein's 5'6" (4 inches). Frank Camacho has the longer reach: 73 inches to 66.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.