Gabe Green vs Matheus Camilo

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

3Key stats ledof 4 compared0
3-3UFC record2-2
WelterweightDivisionLightweight
963ELO rating: Green leads955
1Win streak: Green leads0
WWLLWLast 5 (old → new)LWWL
66.7%Finish rate50.0%
73"Reach: Green leads69"
5' 10"Height: Level5' 10"
33 yrsAge25 yrs
SwitchStanceOrthodox
58.8Sig. strikes / fight24.8
0.5Takedowns / fight2.3

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Matheus Camilo has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Green leads the series0
  1. Green wonSubmission · R2UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Morales · May 17, 2025

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

GreenKOSUBDEC
CamiloKODEC
1 (33.3%)KO/TKO: Level1 (50.0%)
1 (33.3%)Submission: Green leads0 (0.0%)
1 (33.3%)Decision: Level1 (50.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

353Sig. strikes landed: Green leads99
45.1%Strike accuracy45.8%
2Knockdowns: Green leads1
160Head strikes: Green leads62
108Body strikes: Green leads16
85Leg strikes: Green leads21

No leader is marked on a percentage: Matheus Camilo has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

3Takedowns landed: Camilo leads9
50.0%Takedown accuracy52.9%
8:34Control time: Camilo leads8:36
2Sub. attempts: Green leads1
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Matheus Camilo has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

6Fights: Green leads4
3Wins: Green leads2
3Losses2
2Finishes: Green leads1
50.0%Win rate50.0%
2Best win streak: Level2
1,023Peak ELO: Green leads1,000
363Days / fight: Camilo leads133
155 lbs.Weight155 lbs.

Gabe Green vs Matheus Camilo: Matchup Breakdown

Gabe Green is 3-3 in the Welterweight division with a 50.0% win rate. Matheus Camilo is 2-2 at Lightweight, winning 50.0% of the time. Gabe Green is listed as inactive. Matheus Camilo is listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Gabe Green leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Morales on May 17, 2025, won by Gabe Green by Submission in round 2.

Gabe Green holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 963 to 955. Career peaks are 1,023 for Gabe Green and 1,000 for Matheus Camilo. Gabe Green has 1 KO/TKO and 1 submission win from 3 victories, a 66.7% finish rate. Matheus Camilo has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 50.0% of the time.

Gabe Green stands 5' 10" with a reach of 73" and fights switch. Matheus Camilo is 5' 10" with a reach of 69", orthodox. That is a 4-inch reach advantage for Gabe Green. Gabe Green is 33, Matheus Camilo is 25.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Gabe Green has landed 353 significant strikes at 45.1% accuracy with 3 takedowns and 8:34 of control time. Matheus Camilo has landed 99 at 45.8% with 9 takedowns and 8:36 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Gabe Green and Matheus Camilo fought before?

Yes. Gabe Green and Matheus Camilo have fought once in the UFC. Gabe Green won by submission at UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Morales on May 17, 2025.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Gabe Green or Matheus Camilo?

Gabe Green has more UFC wins: 3 to 2. Gabe Green's UFC record is 3-3; Matheus Camilo's is 2-2.

KO/TKO wins: Gabe Green 1, Matheus Camilo 1. Submission wins: Gabe Green 1, Matheus Camilo 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Gabe Green or Matheus Camilo?

Gabe Green and Matheus Camilo are the same height: 5'10". Gabe Green has the longer reach: 73 inches to 69.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.