Guilherme Pat vs Steven Asplund

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 2 compared2
1-2UFC record2-1
HeavyweightDivisionHeavyweight
946ELO rating: Asplund leads1,014
0Win streak: Asplund leads1
WLLLast 5 (old → new)WLW
0.0%Finish rate50.0%
—Reach78"
—Height6' 5"
—Age28 yrs
—StanceOrthodox
42.0Sig. strikes / fight99.0
0.0Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Guilherme Pat has 3 recorded bouts and Steven Asplund has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Asplund leads the series1
  1. Asplund wonU-DEC · R3UFC Fight Night: Gamrot vs. Salkilld · Aug 8, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

PatDEC
AsplundKODEC
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Asplund leads1 (50.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
1 (100.0%)Decision: Level1 (50.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

126Sig. strikes landed: Asplund leads297
60.9%Strike accuracy53.1%
1Knockdowns: Asplund leads3
87Head strikes: Asplund leads253
24Body strikes: Pat leads19
15Leg strikes: Asplund leads25

No leader is marked on a percentage: Guilherme Pat has 3 recorded bouts and Steven Asplund has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Level0
0.0%Takedown accuracy0.0%
3:34Control time: Asplund leads4:59
0Sub. attempts: Asplund leads1
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Guilherme Pat has 3 recorded bouts and Steven Asplund has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

3Fights: Level3
1Wins: Asplund leads2
2Losses1
0Finishes: Asplund leads1
33.3%Win rate66.7%
1Best win streak: Level1
1,022Peak ELO: Asplund leads1,027
108Days / fight: Level108
265 lbs.Weight261 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 0 / 1 ratings

—Overall6.7
—Striking7.3
—Grappling1.8
—Wrestling2.8
—Cardio6.7
—Chin10.0
—Power8.4
—Excitement10.0

Guilherme Pat vs Steven Asplund: Matchup Breakdown

Guilherme Pat is 1-2 in the Heavyweight division with a 33.3% win rate. Steven Asplund is 2-1 at Heavyweight, winning 66.7% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Steven Asplund leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Gamrot vs. Salkilld on Aug 8, 2026, won by Steven Asplund by U-DEC in round 3.

Steven Asplund holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,014 to 946. Career peaks are 1,022 for Guilherme Pat and 1,027 for Steven Asplund. Guilherme Pat has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Steven Asplund has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 50.0% of the time.

Guilherme Pat stands -- with a reach of --. Steven Asplund is 6' 5" with a reach of 78", orthodox.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Guilherme Pat has landed 126 significant strikes at 60.9% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 3:34 of control time. Steven Asplund has landed 297 at 53.1% with 0 takedowns and 4:59 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Guilherme Pat and Steven Asplund fought before?

Yes. Guilherme Pat and Steven Asplund have fought once in the UFC. Steven Asplund won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Gamrot vs. Salkilld on August 8, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Guilherme Pat or Steven Asplund?

Steven Asplund has more UFC wins: 2 to 1. Guilherme Pat's UFC record is 1-2; Steven Asplund's is 2-1.

KO/TKO wins: Guilherme Pat 0, Steven Asplund 1. Submission wins: Guilherme Pat 0, Steven Asplund 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.