Iasmin Lucindo vs Nicolle Caliari

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

3Key stats ledof 4 compared0
6-2UFC record1-3
Women's StrawweightDivisionWomen's Flyweight
1,067ELO rating: Lucindo leads909
2Win streak: Lucindo leads0
WWLWWLast 5 (old → new)LLWL
16.7%Finish rate100.0%
66"Reach: Lucindo leads62"
5' 3"Height: Level5' 3"
24 yrsAge29 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
43.6Sig. strikes / fight36.5
2.3Takedowns / fight2.5

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Nicolle Caliari has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Lucindo leads the series0
  1. Lucindo wonU-DEC · R3UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev · Oct 24, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

LucindoDEC
CaliariSUB
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Level0 (0.0%)
1 (16.7%)Submission: Level1 (100.0%)
5 (83.3%)Decision: Lucindo leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

349Sig. strikes landed: Lucindo leads146
46.7%Strike accuracy42.8%
0Knockdowns: Level0
232Head strikes: Lucindo leads93
91Body strikes: Lucindo leads39
26Leg strikes: Lucindo leads14

No leader is marked on a percentage: Nicolle Caliari has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

18Takedowns landed: Lucindo leads10
58.1%Takedown accuracy28.6%
34:17Control time: Lucindo leads16:07
1Sub. attempts: Level1
1Reversals: Lucindo leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Nicolle Caliari has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

8Fights: Lucindo leads4
6Wins: Lucindo leads1
2Losses3
1Finishes: Level1
75.0%Win rate25.0%
4Best win streak: Lucindo leads1
1,067Peak ELO: Lucindo leads1,000
192Days / fight: Caliari leads163
115 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Iasmin Lucindo vs Nicolle Caliari: Matchup Breakdown

Iasmin Lucindo is 6-2 in the Women's Strawweight division with a 75.0% win rate. Nicolle Caliari is 1-3 at Women's Flyweight, winning 25.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Iasmin Lucindo leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev on Oct 24, 2026, won by Iasmin Lucindo by U-DEC in round 3.

Iasmin Lucindo holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,067 to 909. Career peaks are 1,067 for Iasmin Lucindo and 1,000 for Nicolle Caliari. Iasmin Lucindo has 0 KO/TKO and 1 submission win from 6 victories, a 16.7% finish rate. Nicolle Caliari has 0 KO/TKO and 1 submission win, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Iasmin Lucindo stands 5' 3" with a reach of 66" and fights orthodox. Nicolle Caliari is 5' 3" with a reach of 62", orthodox. That is a 4-inch reach advantage for Iasmin Lucindo. Iasmin Lucindo is 24, Nicolle Caliari is 29.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Iasmin Lucindo has landed 349 significant strikes at 46.7% accuracy with 18 takedowns and 34:17 of control time. Nicolle Caliari has landed 146 at 42.8% with 10 takedowns and 16:07 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Iasmin Lucindo and Nicolle Caliari fought before?

Yes. Iasmin Lucindo and Nicolle Caliari have fought once in the UFC. Iasmin Lucindo won by unanimous decision at UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev on October 24, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Iasmin Lucindo or Nicolle Caliari?

Iasmin Lucindo has more UFC wins: 6 to 1. Iasmin Lucindo's UFC record is 6-2; Nicolle Caliari's is 1-3.

KO/TKO wins: Iasmin Lucindo 0, Nicolle Caliari 0. Submission wins: Iasmin Lucindo 1, Nicolle Caliari 1.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Iasmin Lucindo or Nicolle Caliari?

Iasmin Lucindo and Nicolle Caliari are the same height: 5'3". Iasmin Lucindo has the longer reach: 66 inches to 62.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.