Jeka Saragih vs JooSang Yoo

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

1Key stats ledof 4 compared2
1-3UFC record1-2
FeatherweightDivisionFeatherweight
854ELO rating: Yoo leads935
0Win streak: Level0
LWLLLast 5 (old → new)WLL
100.0%Finish rate100.0%
69"Reach: Yoo leads71"
5' 8"Height: Saragih leads5' 7"
31 yrsAge32 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
6.0Sig. strikes / fight27.7
0.3Takedowns / fight0.3

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Jeka Saragih has 4 recorded bouts and JooSang Yoo has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Yoo leads the series1
  1. Yoo wonKO/TKO · R1UFC 316: Dvalishvili vs. O'Malley 2 · Jun 7, 2025

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

SaragihKO
YooKO
1 (100.0%)KO/TKO: Level1 (100.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Level0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

24Sig. strikes landed: Yoo leads83
52.2%Strike accuracy43.2%
1Knockdowns: Level1
9Head strikes: Yoo leads54
5Body strikes: Yoo leads9
10Leg strikes: Yoo leads20

No leader is marked on a percentage: Jeka Saragih has 4 recorded bouts and JooSang Yoo has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

1Takedowns landed: Level1
50.0%Takedown accuracy25.0%
1:07Control time: Yoo leads2:18
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Jeka Saragih has 4 recorded bouts and JooSang Yoo has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

4Fights: Saragih leads3
1Wins: Level1
3Losses2
1Finishes: Level1
25.0%Win rate33.3%
1Best win streak: Level1
1,000Peak ELO: Yoo leads1,027
285Days / fight: Yoo leads168
145 lbs.Weight145 lbs.

Jeka Saragih vs JooSang Yoo: Matchup Breakdown

Jeka Saragih is 1-3 in the Featherweight division with a 25.0% win rate. JooSang Yoo is 1-2 at Featherweight, winning 33.3% of the time. Jeka Saragih is listed as inactive. JooSang Yoo is listed as active.

They have met 1 time. JooSang Yoo leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 316: Dvalishvili vs. O'Malley 2 on Jun 7, 2025, won by JooSang Yoo by KO/TKO in round 1.

JooSang Yoo holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 935 to 854. Career peaks are 1,000 for Jeka Saragih and 1,027 for JooSang Yoo. Jeka Saragih has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. JooSang Yoo has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

Jeka Saragih stands 5' 8" with a reach of 69" and fights orthodox. JooSang Yoo is 5' 7" with a reach of 71", orthodox. That is a 2-inch reach advantage for JooSang Yoo. Jeka Saragih is 31, JooSang Yoo is 32.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Jeka Saragih has landed 24 significant strikes at 52.2% accuracy with 1 takedown and 1:07 of control time. JooSang Yoo has landed 83 at 43.2% with 1 takedown and 2:18 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Jeka Saragih and JooSang Yoo fought before?

Yes. Jeka Saragih and JooSang Yoo have fought once in the UFC. JooSang Yoo won by KO/TKO at UFC 316: Dvalishvili vs. O'Malley 2 on June 7, 2025.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Jeka Saragih or JooSang Yoo?

Jeka Saragih and JooSang Yoo have the same number of UFC wins: 1. Jeka Saragih's UFC record is 1-3; JooSang Yoo's is 1-2.

KO/TKO wins: Jeka Saragih 1, JooSang Yoo 1. Submission wins: Jeka Saragih 0, JooSang Yoo 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Jeka Saragih or JooSang Yoo?

Jeka Saragih is taller at 5'8", to JooSang Yoo's 5'7" (1 inch). JooSang Yoo has the longer reach: 71 inches to 69.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.