Jimmy Flick vs Nate Maness

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 7 compared5
2-4UFC record5-2
FlyweightDivisionFlyweight
856ELO rating: Maness leads1,018
0Win streak: Maness leads2
LLWLLLast 5 (old → new)WLLWW
100.0%Finish rate: Flick leads60.0%
68"Reach: Maness leads72"
5' 7"Height: Maness leads5' 10"
36 yrsAge35 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
13.2Sig. strikes / fight: Maness leads29.9
1.3Takedowns / fight: Flick leads0.4

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

They have met once

0Maness leads the series1
  1. Maness wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Perez vs. Taira · Jun 15, 2024

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

FlickSUB
ManessKOSUBDEC
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Maness leads2 (40.0%)
2 (100.0%)Submission: Flick leads1 (20.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Maness leads2 (40.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

79Sig. strikes landed: Maness leads209
47.6%Strike accuracy: Maness leads50.2%
0Knockdowns: Maness leads2
31Head strikes: Maness leads154
29Body strikes: Maness leads42
19Leg strikes: Flick leads13

Grappling career totals

8Takedowns landed: Flick leads3
29.6%Takedown accuracy: Maness leads75.0%
12:54Control time: Flick leads8:08
8Sub. attempts: Flick leads3
1Reversals: Flick leads0

Career UFC bouts

6Fights: Maness leads7
2Wins: Maness leads5
4Losses: Maness leads2
2Finishes: Maness leads3
33.3%Win rate: Maness leads71.4%
1Best win streak: Maness leads3
1,029Peak ELO: Maness leads1,076
318Days / fight: Maness leads236
125 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Jimmy Flick vs Nate Maness: Matchup Breakdown

Jimmy Flick is 2-4 in the Flyweight division with a 33.3% win rate. Nate Maness is 5-2 at Flyweight, winning 71.4% of the time. Both are listed as inactive.

They have met 1 time. Nate Maness leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Perez vs. Taira on Jun 15, 2024, won by Nate Maness by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Nate Maness holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,018 to 856. Career peaks are 1,029 for Jimmy Flick and 1,076 for Nate Maness. Jimmy Flick has 0 KO/TKO and 2 submission wins from 2 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Nate Maness has 2 KO/TKO and 1 submission win, finishing 60.0% of the time.

Jimmy Flick stands 5' 7" with a reach of 68" and fights orthodox. Nate Maness is 5' 10" with a reach of 72", orthodox. That is a 4-inch reach advantage for Nate Maness. Jimmy Flick is 36, Nate Maness is 35.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Jimmy Flick has landed 79 significant strikes at 47.6% accuracy with 8 takedowns and 12:54 of control time. Nate Maness has landed 209 at 50.2% with 3 takedowns and 8:08 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Jimmy Flick and Nate Maness fought before?

Yes. Jimmy Flick and Nate Maness have fought once in the UFC. Nate Maness won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Perez vs. Taira on June 15, 2024.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Jimmy Flick or Nate Maness?

Nate Maness has more UFC wins: 5 to 2. Jimmy Flick's UFC record is 2-4; Nate Maness's is 5-2.

KO/TKO wins: Jimmy Flick 0, Nate Maness 2. Submission wins: Jimmy Flick 2, Nate Maness 1.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Jimmy Flick or Nate Maness?

Nate Maness is taller at 5'10", to Jimmy Flick's 5'7" (3 inches). Nate Maness has the longer reach: 72 inches to 68.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.