Marina Spasić vs Stephanie Luciano

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 2 compared2
0-1UFC record3-1
Women's StrawweightDivisionWomen's Strawweight
952ELO rating: Luciano leads1,038
0Win streak: Luciano leads2
LLast 5 (old → new)WLWW
—Finish rate66.7%
—Reach65"
—Height5' 6"
—Age26 yrs
—StanceOrthodox

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Marina Spasić has 1 recorded bout and Stephanie Luciano has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Luciano leads the series1
  1. Luciano wonSUB Rear Naked Choke · R1UFC Fight Night: Medic vs. Rodriguez · Aug 1, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

SpasićNo UFC wins
LucianoSUBDEC
—KO/TKO0 (0.0%)
—Submission2 (66.7%)
—Decision1 (33.3%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

0Sig. strikes landed: Luciano leads234
0.0%Strike accuracy39.2%
0Knockdowns: Luciano leads1
0Head strikes: Luciano leads130
0Body strikes: Luciano leads51
0Leg strikes: Luciano leads53

No leader is marked on a percentage: Marina Spasić has 1 recorded bout and Stephanie Luciano has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Luciano leads5
0.0%Takedown accuracy62.5%
0:00Control time: Luciano leads5:44
0Sub. attempts: Luciano leads2
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Marina Spasić has 1 recorded bout and Stephanie Luciano has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

1Fights: Luciano leads4
0Wins: Luciano leads3
1Losses1
0Finishes: Luciano leads2
0.0%Win rate75.0%
0Best win streak: Luciano leads2
1,000Peak ELO: Luciano leads1,038
—Days / fight203
—Weight115 lbs.

Marina Spasić vs Stephanie Luciano: Matchup Breakdown

Marina Spasić is 0-1 in the Women's Strawweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Stephanie Luciano is 3-1 at Women's Strawweight, winning 75.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Stephanie Luciano leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Medic vs. Rodriguez on Aug 1, 2026, won by Stephanie Luciano by SUB Rear Naked Choke in round 1.

Stephanie Luciano holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,038 to 952. Career peaks are 1,000 for Marina Spasić and 1,038 for Stephanie Luciano. Marina Spasić has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Stephanie Luciano has 0 KO/TKO and 2 submission wins, finishing 66.7% of the time.

Stephanie Luciano is 5' 6" with a reach of 65", orthodox.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Marina Spasić has landed 0 significant strikes at 0.0% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 0:00 of control time. Stephanie Luciano has landed 234 at 39.2% with 5 takedowns and 5:44 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Marina Spasić and Stephanie Luciano fought before?

Yes. Marina Spasić and Stephanie Luciano have fought once in the UFC. Stephanie Luciano won by submission (rear naked choke) at UFC Fight Night: Medic vs. Rodriguez on August 1, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Marina Spasić or Stephanie Luciano?

Stephanie Luciano has more UFC wins: 3 to 0. Marina Spasić's UFC record is 0-1; Stephanie Luciano's is 3-1.

KO/TKO wins: Marina Spasić 0, Stephanie Luciano 0. Submission wins: Marina Spasić 0, Stephanie Luciano 2.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.