Mario Bautista vs Patchy Mix

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

3Key stats ledof 4 compared1
12-3UFC record0-2
BantamweightDivisionBantamweight
1,196ELO rating: Bautista leads935
2Win streak: Bautista leads0
WWLWWLast 5 (old → new)LL
41.7%Finish rate—
69"Reach: Mix leads72"
5' 9"Height: Bautista leads5' 8"
33 yrsAge33 yrs
SwitchStanceSouthpaw
57.6Sig. strikes / fight79.5
1.7Takedowns / fight2.5

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Patchy Mix has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Bautista leads the series0
  1. Bautista wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC 316: Dvalishvili vs. O'Malley 2 · Jun 7, 2025

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

BautistaSUBDEC
MixNo UFC wins
1 (8.3%)KO/TKO—
4 (33.3%)Submission—
7 (58.3%)Decision—

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

864Sig. strikes landed: Bautista leads159
50.3%Strike accuracy43.9%
3Knockdowns: Bautista leads0
531Head strikes: Bautista leads115
225Body strikes: Bautista leads20
108Leg strikes: Bautista leads24

No leader is marked on a percentage: Patchy Mix has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

26Takedowns landed: Bautista leads5
38.8%Takedown accuracy62.5%
35:57Control time: Bautista leads7:41
11Sub. attempts: Bautista leads0
1Reversals: Bautista leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Patchy Mix has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

15Fights: Bautista leads2
12Wins: Bautista leads0
3Losses2
5Finishes: Bautista leads0
80.0%Win rate0.0%
8Best win streak: Bautista leads0
1,196Peak ELO: Bautista leads1,000
189Days / fight: Mix leads119
135 lbs.Weight135 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 3 / 0 ratings

5.6Overall—
5.3Striking—
5.3Grappling—
5.6Wrestling—
6.1Cardio—
6.2Chin—
6.0Power—
4.6Excitement—

Mario Bautista vs Patchy Mix: Matchup Breakdown

Mario Bautista is 12-3 in the Bantamweight division with an 80.0% win rate. Patchy Mix is 0-2 at Bantamweight, winning 0.0% of the time. Mario Bautista is listed as active. Patchy Mix is listed as inactive.

They have met 1 time. Mario Bautista leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 316: Dvalishvili vs. O'Malley 2 on Jun 7, 2025, won by Mario Bautista by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Mario Bautista holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,196 to 935. Career peaks are 1,196 for Mario Bautista and 1,000 for Patchy Mix. Mario Bautista has 1 KO/TKO and 4 submission wins from 12 victories, a 41.7% finish rate. Patchy Mix has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Mario Bautista stands 5' 9" with a reach of 69" and fights switch. Patchy Mix is 5' 8" with a reach of 72", southpaw. That is a 3-inch reach advantage for Patchy Mix. Mario Bautista is 33, Patchy Mix is 33.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Mario Bautista has landed 864 significant strikes at 50.3% accuracy with 26 takedowns and 35:57 of control time. Patchy Mix has landed 159 at 43.9% with 5 takedowns and 7:41 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Mario Bautista and Patchy Mix fought before?

Yes. Mario Bautista and Patchy Mix have fought once in the UFC. Mario Bautista won by unanimous decision at UFC 316: Dvalishvili vs. O'Malley 2 on June 7, 2025.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Mario Bautista or Patchy Mix?

Mario Bautista has more UFC wins: 12 to 0. Mario Bautista's UFC record is 12-3; Patchy Mix's is 0-2.

KO/TKO wins: Mario Bautista 1, Patchy Mix 0. Submission wins: Mario Bautista 4, Patchy Mix 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Mario Bautista or Patchy Mix?

Mario Bautista is taller at 5'9", to Patchy Mix's 5'8" (1 inch). Patchy Mix has the longer reach: 72 inches to 69.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.