Mayra Bueno Silva vs Michelle Montague

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 4 compared4
5-7-1, 1 NCUFC record2-0
Women's BantamweightDivisionWomen's Bantamweight
817ELO rating: Montague leads1,040
0Win streak: Montague leads2
LLLLLLast 5 (old → new)WW
80.0%Finish rate0.0%
66"Reach: Montague leads68"
5' 6"Height: Montague leads5' 9"
35 yrsAge32 yrs
OrthodoxStanceSouthpaw
40.6Sig. strikes / fight41.5
0.4Takedowns / fight3.5

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Michelle Montague has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Montague leads the series1
  1. Montague wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Sterling vs. Zalal · Apr 25, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

Bueno SilvaSUBDEC
MontagueDEC
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Level0 (0.0%)
4 (80.0%)Submission: Bueno Silva leads0 (0.0%)
1 (20.0%)Decision: Montague leads2 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

568Sig. strikes landed: Bueno Silva leads83
56.9%Strike accuracy48.5%
0Knockdowns: Level0
273Head strikes: Bueno Silva leads75
179Body strikes: Bueno Silva leads7
116Leg strikes: Bueno Silva leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Michelle Montague has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

5Takedowns landed: Montague leads7
23.8%Takedown accuracy53.8%
21:14Control time: Bueno Silva leads20:57
13Sub. attempts: Bueno Silva leads0
1Reversals: Montague leads2

No leader is marked on a percentage: Michelle Montague has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

14Fights: Bueno Silva leads2
5Wins: Bueno Silva leads2
7Losses0
1Draws0
1No contests0
4Finishes: Bueno Silva leads0
35.7%Win rate100.0%
1Title fights: Bueno Silva leads0
3Best win streak: Bueno Silva leads2
1,076Peak ELO: Bueno Silva leads1,040
213Days / fight: Montague leads199
135 lbs.Weight135 lbs.

Mayra Bueno Silva vs Michelle Montague: Matchup Breakdown

Mayra Bueno Silva is 5-7-1 (1 NC) in the Women's Bantamweight division with a 35.7% win rate. Michelle Montague is 2-0 at Women's Bantamweight, winning 100.0% of the time. Mayra Bueno Silva is listed as inactive. Michelle Montague is listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Michelle Montague leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Sterling vs. Zalal on Apr 25, 2026, won by Michelle Montague by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Michelle Montague holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,040 to 817. Career peaks are 1,076 for Mayra Bueno Silva and 1,040 for Michelle Montague. Mayra Bueno Silva has 0 KO/TKO and 4 submission wins from 5 victories, an 80.0% finish rate. Michelle Montague has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Mayra Bueno Silva stands 5' 6" with a reach of 66" and fights orthodox. Michelle Montague is 5' 9" with a reach of 68", southpaw. That is a 2-inch reach advantage for Michelle Montague. Mayra Bueno Silva is 35, Michelle Montague is 32.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Mayra Bueno Silva has landed 568 significant strikes at 56.9% accuracy with 5 takedowns and 21:14 of control time. Michelle Montague has landed 83 at 48.5% with 7 takedowns and 20:57 of control.

Mayra Bueno Silva has 1 title fight (0 won) against 0 (0 won) for Michelle Montague. They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Mayra Bueno Silva and Michelle Montague fought before?

Yes. Mayra Bueno Silva and Michelle Montague have fought once in the UFC. Michelle Montague won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Sterling vs. Zalal on April 25, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Mayra Bueno Silva or Michelle Montague?

Mayra Bueno Silva has more UFC wins: 5 to 2. Mayra Bueno Silva's UFC record is 5-7-1 (1 NC); Michelle Montague's is 2-0.

KO/TKO wins: Mayra Bueno Silva 0, Michelle Montague 0. Submission wins: Mayra Bueno Silva 4, Michelle Montague 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Mayra Bueno Silva or Michelle Montague?

Michelle Montague is taller at 5'9", to Mayra Bueno Silva's 5'6" (3 inches). Michelle Montague has the longer reach: 68 inches to 66.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.