Nick Pace vs Will Campuzano

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

1Key stats ledof 4 compared2
1-2UFC record0-4
BantamweightDivisionBantamweight
961ELO rating: Pace leads818
0Win streak: Level0
WLLLast 5 (old → new)LLLL
100.0%Finish rate—
68"Reach: Campuzano leads70"
5' 7"Height: Campuzano leads5' 9"
39 yrsAge40 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
26.7Sig. strikes / fight30.8
3.3Takedowns / fight1.3

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Nick Pace has 3 recorded bouts and Will Campuzano has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Pace leads the series0
  1. Pace wonSubmission · R3The Ultimate Fighter: Team GSP vs Team Koscheck Finale · Dec 4, 2010

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

PaceSUB
CampuzanoNo UFC wins
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO—
1 (100.0%)Submission—
0 (0.0%)Decision—

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

80Sig. strikes landed: Campuzano leads123
34.9%Strike accuracy36.0%
0Knockdowns: Level0
36Head strikes: Campuzano leads75
21Body strikes: Campuzano leads41
23Leg strikes: Pace leads7

No leader is marked on a percentage: Nick Pace has 3 recorded bouts and Will Campuzano has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

10Takedowns landed: Pace leads5
62.5%Takedown accuracy45.5%
14:15Control time: Pace leads8:43
2Sub. attempts: Pace leads1
0Reversals: Campuzano leads2

No leader is marked on a percentage: Nick Pace has 3 recorded bouts and Will Campuzano has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

3Fights: Campuzano leads4
1Wins: Pace leads0
2Losses4
1Finishes: Pace leads0
33.3%Win rate0.0%
1Best win streak: Pace leads0
1,029Peak ELO: Pace leads1,000
175Days / fight: Pace leads399
135 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Nick Pace vs Will Campuzano: Matchup Breakdown

Nick Pace is 1-2 in the Bantamweight division with a 33.3% win rate. Will Campuzano is 0-4 at Bantamweight, winning 0.0% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Nick Pace leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was The Ultimate Fighter: Team GSP vs Team Koscheck Finale on Dec 4, 2010, won by Nick Pace by Submission in round 3.

Nick Pace holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 961 to 818. Career peaks are 1,029 for Nick Pace and 1,000 for Will Campuzano. Nick Pace has 0 KO/TKO and 1 submission win from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Will Campuzano has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Nick Pace stands 5' 7" with a reach of 68" and fights orthodox. Will Campuzano is 5' 9" with a reach of 70", orthodox. That is a 2-inch reach advantage for Will Campuzano. Nick Pace is 39, Will Campuzano is 40.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Nick Pace has landed 80 significant strikes at 34.9% accuracy with 10 takedowns and 14:15 of control time. Will Campuzano has landed 123 at 36.0% with 5 takedowns and 8:43 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Nick Pace and Will Campuzano fought before?

Yes. Nick Pace and Will Campuzano have fought once in the UFC. Nick Pace won by submission at The Ultimate Fighter: Team GSP vs Team Koscheck Finale on December 4, 2010.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Nick Pace or Will Campuzano?

Nick Pace has more UFC wins: 1 to 0. Nick Pace's UFC record is 1-2; Will Campuzano's is 0-4.

KO/TKO wins: Nick Pace 0, Will Campuzano 0. Submission wins: Nick Pace 1, Will Campuzano 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Nick Pace or Will Campuzano?

Will Campuzano is taller at 5'9", to Nick Pace's 5'7" (2 inches). Will Campuzano has the longer reach: 70 inches to 68.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.