Robert Bryczek vs Rodolfo Vieira

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

1Key stats ledof 4 compared2
1-3UFC record7-5
MiddleweightDivisionMiddleweight
918ELO rating: Vieira leads957
0Win streak: Vieira leads1
LWLLLast 5 (old → new)LWLLW
100.0%Finish rate71.4%
75"Reach: Bryczek leads73"
6' 0"Height: Level6' 0"
36 yrsAge37 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
38.5Sig. strikes / fight34.8
0.3Takedowns / fight2.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Robert Bryczek has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Vieira leads the series1
  1. Vieira wonU-DEC · R3UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos · Sep 26, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

BryczekKO
VieiraSUBDEC
1 (100.0%)KO/TKO: Bryczek leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Vieira leads5 (71.4%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Vieira leads2 (28.6%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

154Sig. strikes landed: Vieira leads418
40.1%Strike accuracy54.4%
1Knockdowns: Level1
102Head strikes: Vieira leads264
40Body strikes: Vieira leads57
12Leg strikes: Vieira leads97

No leader is marked on a percentage: Robert Bryczek has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

1Takedowns landed: Vieira leads24
100.0%Takedown accuracy21.1%
1:57Control time: Vieira leads46:04
1Sub. attempts: Vieira leads7
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Robert Bryczek has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

4Fights: Vieira leads12
1Wins: Vieira leads7
3Losses5
1Finishes: Vieira leads5
25.0%Win rate58.3%
1Best win streak: Vieira leads2
1,000Peak ELO: Vieira leads1,054
248Days / fight: Vieira leads220
185 lbs.Weight185 lbs.

Robert Bryczek vs Rodolfo Vieira: Matchup Breakdown

Robert Bryczek is 1-3 in the Middleweight division with a 25.0% win rate. Rodolfo Vieira is 7-5 at Middleweight, winning 58.3% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Rodolfo Vieira leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos on Sep 26, 2026, won by Rodolfo Vieira by U-DEC in round 3.

Rodolfo Vieira holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 957 to 918. Career peaks are 1,000 for Robert Bryczek and 1,054 for Rodolfo Vieira. Robert Bryczek has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Rodolfo Vieira has 0 KO/TKO and 5 submission wins, finishing 71.4% of the time.

Robert Bryczek stands 6' 0" with a reach of 75" and fights orthodox. Rodolfo Vieira is 6' 0" with a reach of 73", orthodox. That is a 2-inch reach advantage for Robert Bryczek. Robert Bryczek is 36, Rodolfo Vieira is 37.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Robert Bryczek has landed 154 significant strikes at 40.1% accuracy with 1 takedown and 1:57 of control time. Rodolfo Vieira has landed 418 at 54.4% with 24 takedowns and 46:04 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Robert Bryczek and Rodolfo Vieira fought before?

Yes. Robert Bryczek and Rodolfo Vieira have fought once in the UFC. Rodolfo Vieira won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos on September 26, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Robert Bryczek or Rodolfo Vieira?

Rodolfo Vieira has more UFC wins: 7 to 1. Robert Bryczek's UFC record is 1-3; Rodolfo Vieira's is 7-5.

KO/TKO wins: Robert Bryczek 1, Rodolfo Vieira 0. Submission wins: Robert Bryczek 0, Rodolfo Vieira 5.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Robert Bryczek or Rodolfo Vieira?

Robert Bryczek and Rodolfo Vieira are the same height: 6'0". Robert Bryczek has the longer reach: 75 inches to 73.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.