Allen Frye Jr. vs Guilherme Pat

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
1-1UFC record1-2
HeavyweightDivisionHeavyweight
1,001ELO rating: Frye Jr. leads946
1Win streak: Frye Jr. leads0
LWLast 5 (old → new)WLL
100.0%Finish rate0.0%
—Reach—
—Height—
28 yrsAge—
—Stance—
36.5Sig. strikes / fight42.0
0.0Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Allen Frye Jr. has 2 recorded bouts and Guilherme Pat has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Pat leads the series1
  1. Pat wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Royval vs. Kape · Dec 13, 2025

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

Frye Jr.KO
PatDEC
1 (100.0%)KO/TKO: Frye Jr. leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Pat leads1 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

73Sig. strikes landed: Pat leads126
51.8%Strike accuracy60.9%
1Knockdowns: Level1
44Head strikes: Pat leads87
13Body strikes: Pat leads24
16Leg strikes: Frye Jr. leads15

No leader is marked on a percentage: Allen Frye Jr. has 2 recorded bouts and Guilherme Pat has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

0Takedowns landed: Level0
0.0%Takedown accuracy0.0%
8:00Control time: Frye Jr. leads3:34
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Allen Frye Jr. has 2 recorded bouts and Guilherme Pat has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: Pat leads3
1Wins: Level1
1Losses2
1Finishes: Frye Jr. leads0
50.0%Win rate33.3%
1Best win streak: Level1
1,001Peak ELO: Pat leads1,022
161Days / fight: Pat leads107
265 lbs.Weight265 lbs.

Allen Frye Jr. vs Guilherme Pat: Matchup Breakdown

Allen Frye Jr. is 1-1 in the Heavyweight division with a 50.0% win rate. Guilherme Pat is 1-2 at Heavyweight, winning 33.3% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Guilherme Pat leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Royval vs. Kape on Dec 13, 2025, won by Guilherme Pat by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Allen Frye Jr. holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,001 to 946. Career peaks are 1,001 for Allen Frye Jr. and 1,022 for Guilherme Pat. Allen Frye Jr. has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Guilherme Pat has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Allen Frye Jr. stands -- with a reach of --. Guilherme Pat is -- with a reach of --.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Allen Frye Jr. has landed 73 significant strikes at 51.8% accuracy with 0 takedowns and 8:00 of control time. Guilherme Pat has landed 126 at 60.9% with 0 takedowns and 3:34 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Allen Frye Jr. and Guilherme Pat fought before?

Yes. Allen Frye Jr. and Guilherme Pat have fought once in the UFC. Guilherme Pat won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Royval vs. Kape on December 13, 2025.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Allen Frye Jr. or Guilherme Pat?

Allen Frye Jr. and Guilherme Pat have the same number of UFC wins: 1. Allen Frye Jr.'s UFC record is 1-1; Guilherme Pat's is 1-2.

KO/TKO wins: Allen Frye Jr. 1, Guilherme Pat 0. Submission wins: Allen Frye Jr. 0, Guilherme Pat 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.