Andreas Michailidis vs Modestas Bukauskas

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 4 compared3
1-3UFC record9-5
MiddleweightDivisionLight Heavyweight
888ELO rating: Bukauskas leads915
0Win streak: Bukauskas leads2
LWLLLast 5 (old → new)WWLWW
0.0%Finish rate55.6%
76"Reach: Level76"
6' 0"Height: Bukauskas leads6' 3"
38 yrsAge32 yrs
OrthodoxStanceSwitch
29.3Sig. strikes / fight30.9
0.8Takedowns / fight0.1

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Andreas Michailidis has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Bukauskas leads the series1
  1. Bukauskas wonKO/TKO · R1UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Ige · Jul 15, 2020

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

MichailidisDEC
BukauskasKODEC
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Bukauskas leads4 (44.4%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Bukauskas leads1 (11.1%)
1 (100.0%)Decision: Bukauskas leads4 (44.4%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

117Sig. strikes landed: Bukauskas leads433
51.5%Strike accuracy43.3%
0Knockdowns: Bukauskas leads2
64Head strikes: Bukauskas leads319
31Body strikes: Bukauskas leads70
22Leg strikes: Bukauskas leads44

No leader is marked on a percentage: Andreas Michailidis has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

3Takedowns landed: Michailidis leads2
27.3%Takedown accuracy66.7%
6:46Control time: Bukauskas leads15:56
0Sub. attempts: Bukauskas leads1
1Reversals: Michailidis leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Andreas Michailidis has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

4Fights: Bukauskas leads14
1Wins: Bukauskas leads9
3Losses5
0Finishes: Bukauskas leads5
25.0%Win rate64.3%
1Best win streak: Bukauskas leads4
1,000Peak ELO: Bukauskas leads1,029
230Days / fight: Bukauskas leads164
170 lbs.Weight205 lbs.

Andreas Michailidis vs Modestas Bukauskas: Matchup Breakdown

Andreas Michailidis is 1-3 in the Middleweight division with a 25.0% win rate. Modestas Bukauskas is 9-5 at Light Heavyweight, winning 64.3% of the time. Andreas Michailidis is listed as retired. Modestas Bukauskas is listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Modestas Bukauskas leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Ige on Jul 15, 2020, won by Modestas Bukauskas by KO/TKO in round 1.

Modestas Bukauskas holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 915 to 888. Career peaks are 1,000 for Andreas Michailidis and 1,029 for Modestas Bukauskas. Andreas Michailidis has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 1 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Modestas Bukauskas has 4 KO/TKO and 1 submission win, finishing 55.6% of the time.

Andreas Michailidis stands 6' 0" with a reach of 76" and fights orthodox. Modestas Bukauskas is 6' 3" with a reach of 76", switch. Their reach is identical. Andreas Michailidis is 38, Modestas Bukauskas is 32.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Andreas Michailidis has landed 117 significant strikes at 51.5% accuracy with 3 takedowns and 6:46 of control time. Modestas Bukauskas has landed 433 at 43.3% with 2 takedowns and 15:56 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Andreas Michailidis and Modestas Bukauskas fought before?

Yes. Andreas Michailidis and Modestas Bukauskas have fought once in the UFC. Modestas Bukauskas won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Ige on July 15, 2020.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Andreas Michailidis or Modestas Bukauskas?

Modestas Bukauskas has more UFC wins: 9 to 1. Andreas Michailidis's UFC record is 1-3; Modestas Bukauskas's is 9-5.

KO/TKO wins: Andreas Michailidis 0, Modestas Bukauskas 4. Submission wins: Andreas Michailidis 0, Modestas Bukauskas 1.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Andreas Michailidis or Modestas Bukauskas?

Modestas Bukauskas is taller at 6'3", to Andreas Michailidis's 6'0" (3 inches). Both have a 76-inch reach.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.