CB Dollaway vs Goran Reljic

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 4 compared3
11-9UFC record1-3
MiddleweightDivisionLight Heavyweight
800ELO rating: Reljic leads906
0Win streak: Level0
LLWWLLast 5 (old → new)WLLL
36.4%Finish rate100.0%
76"Reach: Reljic leads81"
6' 2"Height: Reljic leads6' 3"
43 yrsAge42 yrs
OrthodoxStanceSouthpaw
21.8Sig. strikes / fight22.5
2.0Takedowns / fight1.5

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Goran Reljic has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Dollaway leads the series0
  1. Dollaway wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC 110: Nogueira vs Velasquez · Feb 20, 2010

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

DollawayKOSUBDEC
ReljicKO
2 (18.2%)KO/TKO: Dollaway leads1 (100.0%)
2 (18.2%)Submission: Dollaway leads0 (0.0%)
6 (54.5%)Decision: Dollaway leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

436Sig. strikes landed: Dollaway leads90
47.5%Strike accuracy37.0%
3Knockdowns: Dollaway leads1
288Head strikes: Dollaway leads50
92Body strikes: Dollaway leads28
56Leg strikes: Dollaway leads12

No leader is marked on a percentage: Goran Reljic has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

39Takedowns landed: Dollaway leads6
54.9%Takedown accuracy50.0%
1h 03mControl time: Dollaway leads0h 15m
13Sub. attempts: Dollaway leads4
6Reversals: Dollaway leads2

No leader is marked on a percentage: Goran Reljic has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

20Fights: Dollaway leads4
11Wins: Dollaway leads1
9Losses3
4Finishes: Dollaway leads1
55.0%Win rate25.0%
3Best win streak: Dollaway leads1
1,035Peak ELO: Dollaway leads1,033
197Days / fight: Dollaway leads301
185 lbs.Weight205 lbs.

CB Dollaway vs Goran Reljic: Matchup Breakdown

CB Dollaway is 11-9 in the Middleweight division with a 55.0% win rate. Goran Reljic is 1-3 at Light Heavyweight, winning 25.0% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. CB Dollaway leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 110: Nogueira vs Velasquez on Feb 20, 2010, won by CB Dollaway by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Goran Reljic holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 906 to 800. Career peaks are 1,035 for CB Dollaway and 1,033 for Goran Reljic. CB Dollaway has 2 KO/TKO and 2 submission wins from 11 victories, a 36.4% finish rate. Goran Reljic has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

CB Dollaway stands 6' 2" with a reach of 76" and fights orthodox. Goran Reljic is 6' 3" with a reach of 81", southpaw. That is a 5-inch reach advantage for Goran Reljic. CB Dollaway is 43, Goran Reljic is 42.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, CB Dollaway has landed 436 significant strikes at 47.5% accuracy with 39 takedowns and 1h 03m of control time. Goran Reljic has landed 90 at 37.0% with 6 takedowns and 0h 15m of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have CB Dollaway and Goran Reljic fought before?

Yes. CB Dollaway and Goran Reljic have fought once in the UFC. CB Dollaway won by unanimous decision at UFC 110: Nogueira vs Velasquez on February 20, 2010.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, CB Dollaway or Goran Reljic?

CB Dollaway has more UFC wins: 11 to 1. CB Dollaway's UFC record is 11-9; Goran Reljic's is 1-3.

KO/TKO wins: CB Dollaway 2, Goran Reljic 1. Submission wins: CB Dollaway 2, Goran Reljic 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, CB Dollaway or Goran Reljic?

Goran Reljic is taller at 6'3", to CB Dollaway's 6'2" (1 inch). Goran Reljic has the longer reach: 81 inches to 76.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.