ChangHo Lee vs Xiao Long

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

1Key stats ledof 4 compared1
2-1UFC record1-4
BantamweightDivisionBantamweight
1,009ELO rating: Lee leads848
0Win streak: Level0
WWLLast 5 (old → new)LWLLL
50.0%Finish rate100.0%
69"Reach: Long leads70"
5' 8"Height: Level5' 8"
32 yrsAge28 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
47.7Sig. strikes / fight57.2
2.3Takedowns / fight0.6

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: ChangHo Lee has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Lee leads the series0
  1. Lee wonDecision - Split · R3UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Aliskerov · Jun 22, 2024

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

LeeKODEC
LongKO
1 (50.0%)KO/TKO: Level1 (100.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
1 (50.0%)Decision: Lee leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

143Sig. strikes landed: Long leads286
65.3%Strike accuracy45.8%
0Knockdowns: Long leads1
80Head strikes: Long leads157
58Body strikes: Long leads69
5Leg strikes: Long leads60

No leader is marked on a percentage: ChangHo Lee has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

7Takedowns landed: Lee leads3
33.3%Takedown accuracy30.0%
13:51Control time: Lee leads7:52
1Sub. attempts: Lee leads0
3Reversals: Lee leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: ChangHo Lee has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

3Fights: Long leads5
2Wins: Lee leads1
1Losses4
1Finishes: Level1
66.7%Win rate20.0%
2Best win streak: Lee leads1
1,046Peak ELO: Lee leads1,000
287Days / fight: Long leads172
135 lbs.Weight135 lbs.

ChangHo Lee vs Xiao Long: Matchup Breakdown

ChangHo Lee is 2-1 in the Bantamweight division with a 66.7% win rate. Xiao Long is 1-4 at Bantamweight, winning 20.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. ChangHo Lee leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Aliskerov on Jun 22, 2024, won by ChangHo Lee by Decision - Split in round 3.

ChangHo Lee holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,009 to 848. Career peaks are 1,046 for ChangHo Lee and 1,000 for Xiao Long. ChangHo Lee has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 2 victories, a 50.0% finish rate. Xiao Long has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

ChangHo Lee stands 5' 8" with a reach of 69" and fights orthodox. Xiao Long is 5' 8" with a reach of 70", orthodox. That is a 1-inch reach advantage for Xiao Long. ChangHo Lee is 32, Xiao Long is 28.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, ChangHo Lee has landed 143 significant strikes at 65.3% accuracy with 7 takedowns and 13:51 of control time. Xiao Long has landed 286 at 45.8% with 3 takedowns and 7:52 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have ChangHo Lee and Xiao Long fought before?

Yes. ChangHo Lee and Xiao Long have fought once in the UFC. ChangHo Lee won by split decision at UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Aliskerov on June 22, 2024.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, ChangHo Lee or Xiao Long?

ChangHo Lee has more UFC wins: 2 to 1. ChangHo Lee's UFC record is 2-1; Xiao Long's is 1-4.

KO/TKO wins: ChangHo Lee 1, Xiao Long 1. Submission wins: ChangHo Lee 0, Xiao Long 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, ChangHo Lee or Xiao Long?

ChangHo Lee and Xiao Long are the same height: 5'8". Xiao Long has the longer reach: 70 inches to 69.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.