Dileno Lopes vs Reginaldo Vieira

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

0Key stats ledof 3 compared2
0-2UFC record1-2
BantamweightDivisionBantamweight
928ELO rating: Vieira leads938
0Win streak: Level0
LLLast 5 (old → new)WLL
—Finish rate0.0%
—Reach65"
5' 5"Height: Vieira leads5' 7"
42 yrsAge43 yrs
—StanceOrthodox
35.5Sig. strikes / fight47.7
2.5Takedowns / fight1.7

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Dileno Lopes has 2 recorded bouts and Reginaldo Vieira has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Vieira leads the series1
  1. Vieira wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC 190: Rousey vs Correia · Aug 1, 2015

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

LopesNo UFC wins
VieiraDEC
—KO/TKO0 (0.0%)
—Submission0 (0.0%)
—Decision1 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

71Sig. strikes landed: Vieira leads143
36.2%Strike accuracy40.7%
0Knockdowns: Level0
46Head strikes: Vieira leads76
21Body strikes: Vieira leads35
4Leg strikes: Vieira leads32

No leader is marked on a percentage: Dileno Lopes has 2 recorded bouts and Reginaldo Vieira has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

5Takedowns landed: Level5
31.3%Takedown accuracy27.8%
7:52Control time: Vieira leads9:16
3Sub. attempts: Lopes leads2
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Dileno Lopes has 2 recorded bouts and Reginaldo Vieira has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: Vieira leads3
0Wins: Vieira leads1
2Losses2
0Finishes: Level0
0.0%Win rate33.3%
0Best win streak: Vieira leads1
1,000Peak ELO: Vieira leads1,022
341Days / fight: Vieira leads284
135 lbs.Weight135 lbs.

Dileno Lopes vs Reginaldo Vieira: Matchup Breakdown

Dileno Lopes is 0-2 in the Bantamweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Reginaldo Vieira is 1-2 at Bantamweight, winning 33.3% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Reginaldo Vieira leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 190: Rousey vs Correia on Aug 1, 2015, won by Reginaldo Vieira by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Reginaldo Vieira holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 938 to 928. Career peaks are 1,000 for Dileno Lopes and 1,022 for Reginaldo Vieira. Dileno Lopes has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Reginaldo Vieira has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Dileno Lopes stands 5' 5" with a reach of --. Reginaldo Vieira is 5' 7" with a reach of 65", orthodox. Dileno Lopes is 42, Reginaldo Vieira is 43.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Dileno Lopes has landed 71 significant strikes at 36.2% accuracy with 5 takedowns and 7:52 of control time. Reginaldo Vieira has landed 143 at 40.7% with 5 takedowns and 9:16 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Dileno Lopes and Reginaldo Vieira fought before?

Yes. Dileno Lopes and Reginaldo Vieira have fought once in the UFC. Reginaldo Vieira won by unanimous decision at UFC 190: Rousey vs Correia on August 1, 2015.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Dileno Lopes or Reginaldo Vieira?

Reginaldo Vieira has more UFC wins: 1 to 0. Dileno Lopes's UFC record is 0-2; Reginaldo Vieira's is 1-2.

KO/TKO wins: Dileno Lopes 0, Reginaldo Vieira 0. Submission wins: Dileno Lopes 0, Reginaldo Vieira 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Dileno Lopes or Reginaldo Vieira?

Reginaldo Vieira is taller at 5'7", to Dileno Lopes's 5'5" (2 inches).

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.