Gabriella Fernandes vs Tereza Bleda

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

1Key stats ledof 4 compared2
3-3UFC record1-2
Women's FlyweightDivisionWomen's Flyweight
950ELO rating: Fernandes leads924
0Win streak: Level0
LWWWLLast 5 (old → new)LWL
33.3%Finish rate0.0%
66"Reach: Bleda leads71"
5' 6"Height: Bleda leads5' 9"
33 yrsAge24 yrs
SouthpawStanceOrthodox
42.2Sig. strikes / fight25.7
0.3Takedowns / fight1.3

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Tereza Bleda has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Bleda leads the series1
  1. Bleda wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Cannonier · Jun 17, 2023

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

FernandesSUBDEC
BledaDEC
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Level0 (0.0%)
1 (33.3%)Submission: Fernandes leads0 (0.0%)
2 (66.7%)Decision: Fernandes leads1 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

253Sig. strikes landed: Fernandes leads77
46.6%Strike accuracy48.7%
1Knockdowns: Fernandes leads0
164Head strikes: Fernandes leads46
54Body strikes: Fernandes leads21
35Leg strikes: Fernandes leads10

No leader is marked on a percentage: Tereza Bleda has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

2Takedowns landed: Bleda leads4
18.2%Takedown accuracy19.0%
3:22Control time: Bleda leads17:07
1Sub. attempts: Bleda leads2
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Tereza Bleda has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

6Fights: Fernandes leads3
3Wins: Fernandes leads1
3Losses2
1Finishes: Fernandes leads0
50.0%Win rate33.3%
3Best win streak: Fernandes leads1
1,001Peak ELO: Fernandes leads1,000
225Days / fight: Fernandes leads481
125 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Gabriella Fernandes vs Tereza Bleda: Matchup Breakdown

Gabriella Fernandes is 3-3 in the Women's Flyweight division with a 50.0% win rate. Tereza Bleda is 1-2 at Women's Flyweight, winning 33.3% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Tereza Bleda leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Cannonier on Jun 17, 2023, won by Tereza Bleda by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Gabriella Fernandes holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 950 to 924. Career peaks are 1,001 for Gabriella Fernandes and 1,000 for Tereza Bleda. Gabriella Fernandes has 0 KO/TKO and 1 submission win from 3 victories, a 33.3% finish rate. Tereza Bleda has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Gabriella Fernandes stands 5' 6" with a reach of 66" and fights southpaw. Tereza Bleda is 5' 9" with a reach of 71", orthodox. That is a 5-inch reach advantage for Tereza Bleda. Gabriella Fernandes is 33, Tereza Bleda is 24.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Gabriella Fernandes has landed 253 significant strikes at 46.6% accuracy with 2 takedowns and 3:22 of control time. Tereza Bleda has landed 77 at 48.7% with 4 takedowns and 17:07 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Gabriella Fernandes and Tereza Bleda fought before?

Yes. Gabriella Fernandes and Tereza Bleda have fought once in the UFC. Tereza Bleda won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Cannonier on June 17, 2023.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Gabriella Fernandes or Tereza Bleda?

Gabriella Fernandes has more UFC wins: 3 to 1. Gabriella Fernandes's UFC record is 3-3; Tereza Bleda's is 1-2.

KO/TKO wins: Gabriella Fernandes 0, Tereza Bleda 0. Submission wins: Gabriella Fernandes 1, Tereza Bleda 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Gabriella Fernandes or Tereza Bleda?

Tereza Bleda is taller at 5'9", to Gabriella Fernandes's 5'6" (3 inches). Tereza Bleda has the longer reach: 71 inches to 66.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.