Hailey Cowan vs Jamey-Lyn Horth

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 4 compared1
0-4UFC record4-3
Women's BantamweightDivisionWomen's Flyweight
800ELO rating: Horth leads981
0Win streak: Level0
LLLLLast 5 (old → new)WLWWL
—Finish rate25.0%
67"Reach: Cowan leads66"
5' 8"Height: Cowan leads5' 7"
34 yrsAge36 yrs
SouthpawStanceOrthodox
27.5Sig. strikes / fight50.0
1.3Takedowns / fight0.9

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Hailey Cowan has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Horth leads the series1
  1. Horth wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Simon · Apr 29, 2023

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

CowanNo UFC wins
HorthKODEC
—KO/TKO1 (25.0%)
—Submission0 (0.0%)
—Decision3 (75.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

110Sig. strikes landed: Horth leads350
40.9%Strike accuracy47.6%
0Knockdowns: Level0
64Head strikes: Horth leads185
37Body strikes: Horth leads116
9Leg strikes: Horth leads49

No leader is marked on a percentage: Hailey Cowan has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

5Takedowns landed: Horth leads6
33.3%Takedown accuracy42.9%
13:30Control time: Horth leads13:31
0Sub. attempts: Horth leads1
0Reversals: Horth leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Hailey Cowan has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

4Fights: Horth leads7
0Wins: Horth leads4
4Losses3
0Finishes: Horth leads1
0.0%Win rate57.1%
0Best win streak: Horth leads2
1,000Peak ELO: Horth leads1,022
320Days / fight: Horth leads183
135 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Hailey Cowan vs Jamey-Lyn Horth: Matchup Breakdown

Hailey Cowan is 0-4 in the Women's Bantamweight division with a 0.0% win rate. Jamey-Lyn Horth is 4-3 at Women's Flyweight, winning 57.1% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Jamey-Lyn Horth leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Simon on Apr 29, 2023, won by Jamey-Lyn Horth by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Jamey-Lyn Horth holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 981 to 800. Career peaks are 1,000 for Hailey Cowan and 1,022 for Jamey-Lyn Horth. Hailey Cowan has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 0 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Jamey-Lyn Horth has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 25.0% of the time.

Hailey Cowan stands 5' 8" with a reach of 67" and fights southpaw. Jamey-Lyn Horth is 5' 7" with a reach of 66", orthodox. That is a 1-inch reach advantage for Hailey Cowan. Hailey Cowan is 34, Jamey-Lyn Horth is 36.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Hailey Cowan has landed 110 significant strikes at 40.9% accuracy with 5 takedowns and 13:30 of control time. Jamey-Lyn Horth has landed 350 at 47.6% with 6 takedowns and 13:31 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Hailey Cowan and Jamey-Lyn Horth fought before?

Yes. Hailey Cowan and Jamey-Lyn Horth have fought once in the UFC. Jamey-Lyn Horth won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Simon on April 29, 2023.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Hailey Cowan or Jamey-Lyn Horth?

Jamey-Lyn Horth has more UFC wins: 4 to 0. Hailey Cowan's UFC record is 0-4; Jamey-Lyn Horth's is 4-3.

KO/TKO wins: Hailey Cowan 0, Jamey-Lyn Horth 1. Submission wins: Hailey Cowan 0, Jamey-Lyn Horth 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Hailey Cowan or Jamey-Lyn Horth?

Hailey Cowan is taller at 5'8", to Jamey-Lyn Horth's 5'7" (1 inch). Hailey Cowan has the longer reach: 67 inches to 66.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.