Hannah Goldy vs Miranda Granger

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

1Key stats ledof 4 compared2
1-4UFC record1-3
Women's FlyweightDivisionWomen's Strawweight
868ELO rating: Goldy leads833
0Win streak: Level0
LLWLLLast 5 (old → new)WLLL
100.0%Finish rate0.0%
61"Reach: Granger leads68"
5' 4"Height: Granger leads5' 7"
34 yrsAge34 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
42.6Sig. strikes / fight27.8
0.6Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Miranda Granger has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Granger leads the series1
  1. Granger wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Covington vs. Lawler · Aug 3, 2019

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

GoldySUB
GrangerDEC
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Level0 (0.0%)
1 (100.0%)Submission: Goldy leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Granger leads1 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

213Sig. strikes landed: Goldy leads111
42.8%Strike accuracy47.0%
0Knockdowns: Level0
92Head strikes: Goldy leads56
76Body strikes: Goldy leads19
45Leg strikes: Goldy leads36

No leader is marked on a percentage: Miranda Granger has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

3Takedowns landed: Goldy leads0
12.0%Takedown accuracy0.0%
11:15Control time: Goldy leads3:32
1Sub. attempts: Goldy leads0
0Reversals: Granger leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Miranda Granger has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

5Fights: Goldy leads4
1Wins: Level1
4Losses3
1Finishes: Goldy leads0
20.0%Win rate25.0%
1Best win streak: Level1
1,000Peak ELO: Granger leads1,022
378Days / fight: Granger leads366
115 lbs.Weight115 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 1 / 0 ratings

5.0Overall—
5.0Striking—
5.0Grappling—
5.0Wrestling—
5.0Cardio—
5.0Chin—
5.0Power—
5.0Excitement—

Hannah Goldy vs Miranda Granger: Matchup Breakdown

Hannah Goldy is 1-4 in the Women's Flyweight division with a 20.0% win rate. Miranda Granger is 1-3 at Women's Strawweight, winning 25.0% of the time. Hannah Goldy is listed as inactive. Miranda Granger is listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Miranda Granger leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Covington vs. Lawler on Aug 3, 2019, won by Miranda Granger by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Hannah Goldy holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 868 to 833. Career peaks are 1,000 for Hannah Goldy and 1,022 for Miranda Granger. Hannah Goldy has 0 KO/TKO and 1 submission win from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Miranda Granger has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Hannah Goldy stands 5' 4" with a reach of 61" and fights orthodox. Miranda Granger is 5' 7" with a reach of 68", orthodox. That is a 7-inch reach advantage for Miranda Granger. Hannah Goldy is 34, Miranda Granger is 34.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Hannah Goldy has landed 213 significant strikes at 42.8% accuracy with 3 takedowns and 11:15 of control time. Miranda Granger has landed 111 at 47.0% with 0 takedowns and 3:32 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Hannah Goldy and Miranda Granger fought before?

Yes. Hannah Goldy and Miranda Granger have fought once in the UFC. Miranda Granger won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Covington vs. Lawler on August 3, 2019.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Hannah Goldy or Miranda Granger?

Hannah Goldy and Miranda Granger have the same number of UFC wins: 1. Hannah Goldy's UFC record is 1-4; Miranda Granger's is 1-3.

KO/TKO wins: Hannah Goldy 0, Miranda Granger 0. Submission wins: Hannah Goldy 1, Miranda Granger 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Hannah Goldy or Miranda Granger?

Miranda Granger is taller at 5'7", to Hannah Goldy's 5'4" (3 inches). Miranda Granger has the longer reach: 68 inches to 61.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.