Imanol Rodriguez vs Kevin Borjas

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
2-0UFC record2-5
FlyweightDivisionFlyweight
1,060ELO rating: Rodriguez leads803
2Win streak: Rodriguez leads0
WWLast 5 (old → new)WLLWL
100.0%Finish rate0.0%
—Reach68"
—Height5' 5"
26 yrsAge28 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
33.0Sig. strikes / fight37.9
1.0Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Imanol Rodriguez has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Rodriguez leads the series0
  1. Rodriguez wonKO/TKO · R2UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Kavanagh · Feb 28, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

RodriguezKO
BorjasDEC
2 (100.0%)KO/TKO: Rodriguez leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Borjas leads2 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

66Sig. strikes landed: Borjas leads265
50.8%Strike accuracy42.3%
2Knockdowns: Borjas leads3
47Head strikes: Borjas leads194
15Body strikes: Borjas leads44
4Leg strikes: Borjas leads27

No leader is marked on a percentage: Imanol Rodriguez has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

2Takedowns landed: Rodriguez leads0
50.0%Takedown accuracy0.0%
3:39Control time: Borjas leads4:00
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Borjas leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Imanol Rodriguez has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

2Fights: Borjas leads7
2Wins: Level2
0Losses5
2Finishes: Rodriguez leads0
100.0%Win rate28.6%
2Best win streak: Rodriguez leads1
1,060Peak ELO: Rodriguez leads1,000
123Days / fight: Rodriguez leads155
125 lbs.Weight125 lbs.

Imanol Rodriguez vs Kevin Borjas: Matchup Breakdown

Imanol Rodriguez is 2-0 in the Flyweight division with a 100.0% win rate. Kevin Borjas is 2-5 at Flyweight, winning 28.6% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Imanol Rodriguez leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Kavanagh on Feb 28, 2026, won by Imanol Rodriguez by KO/TKO in round 2.

Imanol Rodriguez holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,060 to 803. Career peaks are 1,060 for Imanol Rodriguez and 1,000 for Kevin Borjas. Imanol Rodriguez has 2 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 2 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Kevin Borjas has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Imanol Rodriguez stands -- with a reach of -- and fights orthodox. Kevin Borjas is 5' 5" with a reach of 68", orthodox. Imanol Rodriguez is 26, Kevin Borjas is 28.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Imanol Rodriguez has landed 66 significant strikes at 50.8% accuracy with 2 takedowns and 3:39 of control time. Kevin Borjas has landed 265 at 42.3% with 0 takedowns and 4:00 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Imanol Rodriguez and Kevin Borjas fought before?

Yes. Imanol Rodriguez and Kevin Borjas have fought once in the UFC. Imanol Rodriguez won by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Kavanagh on February 28, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Imanol Rodriguez or Kevin Borjas?

Imanol Rodriguez and Kevin Borjas have the same number of UFC wins: 2. Imanol Rodriguez's UFC record is 2-0; Kevin Borjas's is 2-5.

KO/TKO wins: Imanol Rodriguez 2, Kevin Borjas 0. Submission wins: Imanol Rodriguez 0, Kevin Borjas 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.