Jaqueline Amorim vs Mizuki

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 4 compared1
5-2UFC record3-1
Women's StrawweightDivisionWomen's Strawweight
1,068ELO rating: Amorim leads1,029
1Win streak: Mizuki leads2
WWWLWLast 5 (old → new)WLWW
100.0%Finish rate0.0%
68"Reach: Amorim leads65"
5' 3"Height: Level5' 3"
31 yrsAge32 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
19.3Sig. strikes / fight66.8
1.1Takedowns / fight0.8

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Mizuki has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

0Mizuki leads the series1
  1. Mizuki wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC 321: Aspinall vs. Gane · Oct 25, 2025

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

AmorimKOSUB
MizukiDEC
1 (20.0%)KO/TKO: Amorim leads0 (0.0%)
4 (80.0%)Submission: Amorim leads0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Decision: Mizuki leads3 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

135Sig. strikes landed: Mizuki leads267
49.5%Strike accuracy52.8%
0Knockdowns: Mizuki leads1
114Head strikes: Mizuki leads201
15Body strikes: Mizuki leads53
6Leg strikes: Mizuki leads13

No leader is marked on a percentage: Mizuki has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

8Takedowns landed: Amorim leads3
33.3%Takedown accuracy33.3%
26:07Control time: Amorim leads18:28
17Sub. attempts: Amorim leads0
4Reversals: Amorim leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Mizuki has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

7Fights: Amorim leads4
5Wins: Amorim leads3
2Losses1
5Finishes: Amorim leads0
71.4%Win rate75.0%
4Best win streak: Amorim leads2
1,074Peak ELO: Amorim leads1,029
186Days / fight: Amorim leads497
115 lbs.Weight115 lbs.

Jaqueline Amorim vs Mizuki: Matchup Breakdown

Jaqueline Amorim is 5-2 in the Women's Strawweight division with a 71.4% win rate. Mizuki is 3-1 at Women's Strawweight, winning 75.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Mizuki leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC 321: Aspinall vs. Gane on Oct 25, 2025, won by Mizuki by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Jaqueline Amorim holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,068 to 1,029. Career peaks are 1,074 for Jaqueline Amorim and 1,029 for Mizuki. Jaqueline Amorim has 1 KO/TKO and 4 submission wins from 5 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Mizuki has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Jaqueline Amorim stands 5' 3" with a reach of 68" and fights orthodox. Mizuki is 5' 3" with a reach of 65", orthodox. That is a 3-inch reach advantage for Jaqueline Amorim. Jaqueline Amorim is 31, Mizuki is 32.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Jaqueline Amorim has landed 135 significant strikes at 49.5% accuracy with 8 takedowns and 26:07 of control time. Mizuki has landed 267 at 52.8% with 3 takedowns and 18:28 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Jaqueline Amorim and Mizuki fought before?

Yes. Jaqueline Amorim and Mizuki have fought once in the UFC. Mizuki won by unanimous decision at UFC 321: Aspinall vs. Gane on October 25, 2025.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Jaqueline Amorim or Mizuki?

Jaqueline Amorim has more UFC wins: 5 to 3. Jaqueline Amorim's UFC record is 5-2; Mizuki's is 3-1.

KO/TKO wins: Jaqueline Amorim 1, Mizuki 0. Submission wins: Jaqueline Amorim 4, Mizuki 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Jaqueline Amorim or Mizuki?

Jaqueline Amorim and Mizuki are the same height: 5'3". Jaqueline Amorim has the longer reach: 68 inches to 65.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.