JeongYeong Lee vs Yizha

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

3Key stats ledof 4 compared0
2-2UFC record1-3
FeatherweightDivisionFeatherweight
953ELO rating: Lee leads924
0Win streak: Level0
WWLLLast 5 (old → new)LLWL
0.0%Finish rate100.0%
73"Reach: Lee leads71"
5' 10"Height: Lee leads5' 7"
30 yrsAge29 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
36.5Sig. strikes / fight36.5
0.5Takedowns / fight2.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: JeongYeong Lee has 4 recorded bouts and Yizha has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Lee leads the series0
  1. Lee wonDecision - Split · R3UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Spivac · Feb 4, 2023

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

LeeDEC
YizhaKO
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Yizha leads1 (100.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
2 (100.0%)Decision: Lee leads0 (0.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

146Sig. strikes landed: Level146
48.8%Strike accuracy50.0%
0Knockdowns: Yizha leads3
94Head strikes: Yizha leads97
38Body strikes: Lee leads31
14Leg strikes: Yizha leads18

No leader is marked on a percentage: JeongYeong Lee has 4 recorded bouts and Yizha has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

2Takedowns landed: Yizha leads8
66.7%Takedown accuracy28.6%
5:23Control time: Yizha leads9:44
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: JeongYeong Lee has 4 recorded bouts and Yizha has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

4Fights: Level4
2Wins: Lee leads1
2Losses3
0Finishes: Yizha leads1
50.0%Win rate25.0%
2Best win streak: Lee leads1
1,039Peak ELO: Lee leads1,000
273Days / fight: Lee leads341
145 lbs.Weight145 lbs.

JeongYeong Lee vs Yizha: Matchup Breakdown

JeongYeong Lee is 2-2 in the Featherweight division with a 50.0% win rate. Yizha is 1-3 at Featherweight, winning 25.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. JeongYeong Lee leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Spivac on Feb 4, 2023, won by JeongYeong Lee by Decision - Split in round 3.

JeongYeong Lee holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 953 to 924. Career peaks are 1,039 for JeongYeong Lee and 1,000 for Yizha. JeongYeong Lee has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 2 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Yizha has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 100.0% of the time.

JeongYeong Lee stands 5' 10" with a reach of 73" and fights orthodox. Yizha is 5' 7" with a reach of 71", orthodox. That is a 2-inch reach advantage for JeongYeong Lee. JeongYeong Lee is 30, Yizha is 29.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, JeongYeong Lee has landed 146 significant strikes at 48.8% accuracy with 2 takedowns and 5:23 of control time. Yizha has landed 146 at 50.0% with 8 takedowns and 9:44 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have JeongYeong Lee and Yizha fought before?

Yes. JeongYeong Lee and Yizha have fought once in the UFC. JeongYeong Lee won by split decision at UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Spivac on February 4, 2023.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, JeongYeong Lee or Yizha?

JeongYeong Lee has more UFC wins: 2 to 1. JeongYeong Lee's UFC record is 2-2; Yizha's is 1-3.

KO/TKO wins: JeongYeong Lee 0, Yizha 1. Submission wins: JeongYeong Lee 0, Yizha 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, JeongYeong Lee or Yizha?

JeongYeong Lee is taller at 5'10", to Yizha's 5'7" (3 inches). JeongYeong Lee has the longer reach: 73 inches to 71.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.