Jeremy Kennedy vs Kyle Bochniak

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

3Key stats ledof 4 compared0
3-1UFC record2-5
FeatherweightDivisionFeatherweight
1,014ELO rating: Kennedy leads873
0Win streak: Level0
WWWLLast 5 (old → new)LWLLL
0.0%Finish rate0.0%
71"Reach: Kennedy leads70"
5' 11"Height: Kennedy leads5' 7"
34 yrsAge39 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
30.5Sig. strikes / fight39.4
5.3Takedowns / fight1.1

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Jeremy Kennedy has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Kennedy leads the series0
  1. Kennedy wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Weidman vs. Gastelum · Jul 22, 2017

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

KennedyDEC
BochniakDEC
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO: Level0 (0.0%)
0 (0.0%)Submission: Level0 (0.0%)
3 (100.0%)Decision: Kennedy leads2 (100.0%)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

122Sig. strikes landed: Bochniak leads276
46.2%Strike accuracy31.4%
0Knockdowns: Bochniak leads1
97Head strikes: Bochniak leads172
16Body strikes: Bochniak leads45
9Leg strikes: Bochniak leads59

No leader is marked on a percentage: Jeremy Kennedy has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

21Takedowns landed: Kennedy leads8
52.5%Takedown accuracy15.4%
29:54Control time: Kennedy leads12:02
0Sub. attempts: Level0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Jeremy Kennedy has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

4Fights: Bochniak leads7
3Wins: Kennedy leads2
1Losses5
0Finishes: Level0
75.0%Win rate28.6%
3Best win streak: Kennedy leads1
1,062Peak ELO: Kennedy leads1,000
177Days / fight: Kennedy leads228
145 lbs.Weight145 lbs.

Jeremy Kennedy vs Kyle Bochniak: Matchup Breakdown

Jeremy Kennedy is 3-1 in the Featherweight division with a 75.0% win rate. Kyle Bochniak is 2-5 at Featherweight, winning 28.6% of the time. Both are listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Jeremy Kennedy leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Weidman vs. Gastelum on Jul 22, 2017, won by Jeremy Kennedy by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Jeremy Kennedy holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,014 to 873. Career peaks are 1,062 for Jeremy Kennedy and 1,000 for Kyle Bochniak. Jeremy Kennedy has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins from 3 victories, a 0.0% finish rate. Kyle Bochniak has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Jeremy Kennedy stands 5' 11" with a reach of 71" and fights orthodox. Kyle Bochniak is 5' 7" with a reach of 70", orthodox. That is a 1-inch reach advantage for Jeremy Kennedy. Jeremy Kennedy is 34, Kyle Bochniak is 39.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Jeremy Kennedy has landed 122 significant strikes at 46.2% accuracy with 21 takedowns and 29:54 of control time. Kyle Bochniak has landed 276 at 31.4% with 8 takedowns and 12:02 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Jeremy Kennedy and Kyle Bochniak fought before?

Yes. Jeremy Kennedy and Kyle Bochniak have fought once in the UFC. Jeremy Kennedy won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Weidman vs. Gastelum on July 22, 2017.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Jeremy Kennedy or Kyle Bochniak?

Jeremy Kennedy has more UFC wins: 3 to 2. Jeremy Kennedy's UFC record is 3-1; Kyle Bochniak's is 2-5.

KO/TKO wins: Jeremy Kennedy 0, Kyle Bochniak 0. Submission wins: Jeremy Kennedy 0, Kyle Bochniak 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Jeremy Kennedy or Kyle Bochniak?

Jeremy Kennedy is taller at 5'11", to Kyle Bochniak's 5'7" (4 inches). Jeremy Kennedy has the longer reach: 71 inches to 70.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.